Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8292,379
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8021,741
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7981,739
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7021,679
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5147,776
AzulArgentina 12,7887,947
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8268,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7418,539
AmberleyAustralia 15,1519,415
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1301,945
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3722,095
AimoresBrazil 10,2416,364
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4005,841
AltamiraBrazil 9,1375,678
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8176,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7396,673
ApodiBrazil 8,6925,401
AracajuBrazil 9,1965,715
AracuaiBrazil 10,0206,226
AragarcasBrazil 10,3966,460
AraxaBrazil 10,5106,531
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9425,557
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4943,414
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6482,889
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9743,712
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2263,869
AbecheChad 5,2173,242
AntofagastaChile 12,0567,491
AricaChile 11,5627,185
AltaiChina 4,6592,895
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1076,280
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0286,232
AraucaColombia 9,1255,671
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8904,903
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4382,137
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6402,262
AswanEgypt 4,2852,663
AsyutEgypt 3,9102,430
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5145,912
AsmaraEritrea 5,3783,342
AssabEritrea 5,7263,558
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0533,761
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1301,324
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9928,695
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2977,641
AccraGhana 6,2603,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3081,434
AthensGreece 2,5781,602
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6071,620
AasiaatGreenland 3,1901,983
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6501,646
AputiteqGreenland 2,3811,480
AkureyriIceland 1,7601,093
AgraIndia 5,9073,671
AhmedabadIndia 6,0093,734
AkolaIndia 6,4664,018
AllahabadIndia 6,2673,895
AmritsarIndia 5,3243,308
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5777,194
AbadanIran 4,1312,567
ArakIran 3,8332,382
AlbengaItaly 1,9091,186
AlgheroItaly 2,2791,416
AmendolaItaly 2,1221,318
AnconaItaly 1,8961,178
ArezzoItaly 1,9251,196
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3733,960
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3543,948
AbashiriJapan 7,4894,654
AburatsuJapan 8,2365,118
AikawaJapan 7,8754,894
AjiroJapan 8,2075,100
AkitaJapan 7,7764,832
AkuneJapan 8,1385,057
AomoriJapan 7,6894,778
AsahikawaJapan 7,4514,630
AsosanJapan 8,0925,029
AmmanJordan 3,5142,184
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4232,749
AinaziLatvia 582362
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8425,495
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9425,557
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2815,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6435,371
AtarMauritania 4,9923,102
AgalegaMauritius 8,6775,392
AcapulcoMexico 9,6916,022
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2473,260
AltaiMongolia 5,1903,225
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5293,436
AgadirMorocco 3,8412,387
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,142710
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,59410,933
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,37510,797
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,14610,655
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,99110,558
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4895,897
AgadezNiger 4,8923,040
AsuncionParaguay 11,5797,195
ArequipaPeru 11,4347,105
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0735,638
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2809,495
AradRomania 1,6491,025
AjanRussia 6,0623,767
AldanRussia 5,4363,378
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3471,459
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2762,036
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7304,182
AnadyrRussia 5,9903,722
ArkhangelskRussia 1,335830
ArmavirRussia 2,4111,498
AstrakhanRussia 2,6261,632
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7759,181
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4991,553
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6971,676
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7181,689
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9321,822
Abu HamedSudan 4,7762,968
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5343,439
AqiqSudan 5,0413,132
ArbaatSudan 4,8353,005
AromaSudan 5,2453,259
AtbaraSudan 4,9903,101
Abu KamalSyria 3,4312,132
AleppoSyria 3,1171,937
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5145,291
AtakpameTogo 6,0203,741
AdanaTurkey 2,9701,846
AfyonTurkey 2,6431,642
AnkaraTurkey 2,5861,607
AntalyaTurkey 2,8481,770
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8732,407
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,089677
AberporthUk 1,550963
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,503934
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1741,351
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9701,224
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0003,107
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9923,102
ArtigasUruguay 12,0237,471
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8124,233
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5064,664
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Ada, MnUsa 6,6094,107
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5084,044
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1534,445
Akron, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8914,904
Albany, GaUsa 7,4414,624
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9473,696
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7754,210
Albion, NeUsa 7,1274,429
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1615,071
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9354,309
Algona, IaUsa 6,8644,265
Alice, TxUsa 8,4945,278
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2153,862
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3154,546
Alma, MiUsa 6,4634,016
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2103,859
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5065,285
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9424,935
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9733,712
Amite, LaUsa 7,8794,896
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4193,989
Anderson, InUsa 6,7874,217
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1094,418
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2213,866
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5084,044
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8344,247
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7074,789
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8144,856
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0464,379
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3623,953
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5944,719
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2394,499
Athens, GaUsa 7,2234,488
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3054,540
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2793,902
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2434,501
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2114,481
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1554,446
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Austin, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7452,327
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3802,722
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8045,471
AdenYemen 5,8253,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -