Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6572,894
BustAfghanistan 4,7782,969
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6412,884
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5962,856
FarahAfghanistan 4,5902,853
GardizAfghanistan 4,8423,009
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8062,986
HeratAfghanistan 4,4202,747
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7052,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8333,003
KabulAfghanistan 4,7562,955
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8593,020
KhostAfghanistan 4,9043,047
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5502,827
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3962,731
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4552,769
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6762,906
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3942,731
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3802,722
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7562,956
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7022,922
ShkoderAlbania 2,0761,290
TiranaAlbania 2,1631,344
VloreAlbania 2,2561,402
AdrarAlgeria 3,8292,379
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8021,741
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7981,739
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7021,679
BatnaAlgeria 2,8441,767
BecharAlgeria 3,4932,171
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7611,715
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6372,260
BiskraAlgeria 2,9571,838
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6772,285
ChlefAlgeria 2,8971,800
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7801,728
DjanetAlgeria 4,0702,529
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0181,875
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4722,158
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0831,916
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2542,022
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2932,047
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6492,268
In SalahAlgeria 3,8422,388
MilianaAlgeria 2,8661,781
OranAlgeria 3,0091,870
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1542,582
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7101,684
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2792,659
TebessaAlgeria 2,8531,773
TimimounAlgeria 3,6712,281
TindoufAlgeria 4,0752,533
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1411,952
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8439,224
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1765,080
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2281,384
HuamboAngola 8,1645,073
LuandaAngola 7,7274,802
LuenaAngola 8,0605,008
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4365,242
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0879,375
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0529,354
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0699,364
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4458,976
ByrdAntarctica 17,42510,828
DavisAntarctica 15,2029,447
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0379,344
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,83811,085
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5147,776
AzulArgentina 12,7887,947
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0848,131
BarilocheArgentina 13,7398,537
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5197,779
CeresArgentina 12,2367,604
ChamicalArgentina 12,4987,766
ChepesArgentina 12,6057,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9788,686
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1827,570
CórdobaArgentina 12,4847,758
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4917,762
CorrientesArgentina 11,8467,361
EsquelArgentina 13,8988,636
EzeizaArgentina 12,5437,795
FormosaArgentina 11,6997,270
General PicoArgentina 12,8758,001
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3737,689
JuninArgentina 12,6317,849
La PlataArgentina 12,5287,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6747,254
La RiojaArgentina 12,4327,725
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7097,898
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5929,068
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6707,252
Malarg EArgentina 13,1448,168
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6298,469
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7977,952
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5147,776
MendozaArgentina 12,8647,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8567,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0657,497
NeuquenArgentina 13,3908,321
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7147,901
OranArgentina 11,7097,276
ParanaArgentina 12,3467,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9847,447
PehuajoArgentina 12,8027,955
PergaminoArgentina 12,5517,800
PigeArgentina 12,9888,071
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5017,768
PosadasArgentina 11,7037,272
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8687,375
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9118,023
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5387,791
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3407,668
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0597,493
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6567,864
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5669,052
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7347,292
RosarioArgentina 12,4697,748
SaltaArgentina 11,9327,414
San AntonioArgentina 13,4128,335
San LuisArgentina 12,7747,938
San RafaelArgentina 13,0008,078
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9818,067
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1517,550
SarmientoArgentina 14,0368,722
TrelewArgentina 13,6418,477
TucumanArgentina 12,1077,523
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7919,191
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5907,823
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3237,658
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7707,936
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0081,869
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0625,010
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1069,387
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9918,694
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8268,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7418,539
AmberleyAustralia 15,1519,415
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0469,350
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1479,413
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
CairnsAustralia 13,7598,550
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7039,758
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8327,974
CedunaAustralia 14,5919,067
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7179,145
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1769,430
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3468,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4309,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0778,126
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5737,813
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7066,653
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3859,560
East SaleAustralia 15,8489,848
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1008,762
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1018,763
EssendonAustralia 15,6969,753
ForrestAustralia 14,1698,805
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9459,909
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6428,477
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27510,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27010,110
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,15010,036
LavertonAustralia 15,6999,756
LearmonthAustralia 12,6067,834
LongreachAustralia 14,3318,905
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3308,905
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8299,836
Low HeadAustralia 16,0859,995
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3458,914
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75711,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,961
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2588,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6869,748
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7069,760
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2339,466
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4769,617
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8218,588
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9459,908
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,455
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7389,780
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0909,377
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2548,858
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6088,456
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6777,877
RichmondAustralia 15,6269,710
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6289,090
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6789,742
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6729,738
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4458,355
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4448,354
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9638,056
TibooburraAustralia 14,7869,188
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
WaggaAustralia 15,5999,694
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7146,658
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6039,696
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8998,637
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3518,297
WoomeraAustralia 14,6699,116
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
GrazAustria 1,516942
InnsbruckAustria 1,510938
KlagenfurtAustria 1,556967
LinzAustria 1,380858
SalzburgAustria 1,435892
ViennaAustria 1,376855
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,490926
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1301,945
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3722,095
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0461,893
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 922573
LerwickUk 923574
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0891,919
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0841,917
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0341,886
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,0971,925
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1301,945
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3002,051
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0891,920
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9691,845
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9102,430
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8272,378
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9582,459
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7644,825
MuharraqBahrain 4,6432,885
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1084,417
DhakaBangladesh 6,9164,298
CharnocksBarbados 7,9344,930
BrestBelarus 1,066662
GomelBelarus 1,305811
GrodnoBelarus 930578
MinskBelarus 1,033642
MogilevBelarus 1,138707
VitebskBelarus 1,045650
BrusselsBelgium 1,297806
D’UccleBelgium 1,297806
OstendeBelgium 1,305811
Belize CityBelize 9,0495,623
BeninBenin 6,1363,813
BohiconBenin 6,0503,760
CotonouBenin 6,1363,813
KandiBenin 5,6003,480
NatitingouBenin 5,7153,551
ParakouBenin 5,8023,605
SaveBenin 5,9493,697
BermudaBermuda 6,4023,978
La PazBolivia 11,2717,004
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1326,917
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8721,163
FrancistownBotswana 9,1625,694
MaunBotswana 8,9905,586
TshaneBotswana 9,4285,859
AimoresBrazil 10,2416,364
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4005,841
AltamiraBrazil 9,1375,678
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8176,100
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7396,673
ApodiBrazil 8,6925,401
AracajuBrazil 9,1965,715
AracuaiBrazil 10,0206,226
AragarcasBrazil 10,3966,460
AraxaBrazil 10,5106,531
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9425,557
BageBrazil 12,0027,458
BambuiBrazil 10,5106,531
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9285,548
BarcelosBrazil 9,4825,892
BarraBrazil 9,4855,894
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0225,607
BarreirasBrazil 9,6776,014
BelémBrazil 8,7755,453
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4126,470
BelterraBrazil 9,2235,731
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3295,797
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5747,192
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7176,038
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1796,325
BrevesBrazil 8,9005,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3816,451
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6376,610
CabroboBrazil 9,0515,625
CaceresBrazil 10,6816,637
CaetiteBrazil 9,7606,065
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7675,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9616,811
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2086,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7666,690
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9455,559
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7626,066
CaparaoBrazil 10,3806,451
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5446,552
CaratingaBrazil 10,3206,413
CaravelasBrazil 9,9866,205
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8306,109
CarolinaBrazil 9,3125,787
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1706,941
CataguasesBrazil 10,5056,528
CatalaoBrazil 10,4196,474
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7606,687
CaxiasBrazil 8,8685,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6587,244
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5875,336
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5476,554
ChapecoBrazil 11,5217,159
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2436,365
CipoBrazil 9,2775,765
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4925,899
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2996,400
CordeiroBrazil 10,5556,559
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7996,089
CorumbaBrazil 10,9696,816
CoximBrazil 10,7776,697
CrateusBrazil 8,7725,451
CuiabaBrazil 10,5536,558
CuritibaBrazil 11,2006,960
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2286,355
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4576,498
DouradosBrazil 11,1466,926
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6906,643
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8517,365
EspinosaBrazil 9,8616,128
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2745,142
FloraniaBrazil 8,6965,404
FlorestaBrazil 9,0265,609
FlorianoBrazil 9,0435,619
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3837,073
FormosaBrazil 10,1256,292
FortalezaBrazil 8,5365,304
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4607,121
FrancaBrazil 10,6316,607
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9655,571
GoianiaBrazil 10,3296,418
GoiasBrazil 10,2966,398
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2156,348
GrajauBrazil 9,1105,661
GuairaBrazil 11,3007,022
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6075,348
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8976,150
IbiriteBrazil 10,4266,479
IguatuBrazil 8,8325,488
IlheusBrazil 9,6796,015
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1345,676
IndaialBrazil 11,3447,049
IpameriBrazil 10,3826,452
IraiBrazil 11,5567,181
IreceBrazil 9,4485,871
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5105,910
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4535,875
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4375,864
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1546,310
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4506,494
ItapevaBrazil 11,0366,858
ItirucuBrazil 9,5725,948
ItuacuBrazil 9,6776,013
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1126,905
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0076,840
JacobinaBrazil 9,3735,824
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6025,345
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7125,414
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2886,393
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5716,569
LavrasBrazil 10,5906,581
LencoisBrazil 9,5545,937
LinharesBrazil 10,1906,332
LondrinaBrazil 11,0866,889
MacapaBrazil 8,7595,443
MacauBrazil 8,5865,335
MaceioBrazil 9,0105,599
MachadoBrazil 10,6746,633
ManausBrazil 9,5375,926
MarabaBrazil 9,1975,715
MaringaBrazil 11,1266,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1155,664
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8706,133
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2455,745
MonteiroBrazil 8,8875,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0856,267
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6605,381
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4105,847
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5886,579
ObidosBrazil 9,1825,706
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0315,612
ParacatuBrazil 10,2726,383
ParanaBrazil 9,8516,121
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1766,945
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7226,663
ParintinsBrazil 9,3155,789
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6145,353
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6227,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3946,459
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0945,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0925,650
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8986,150
PeixeBrazil 9,8346,111
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1915,711
PicosBrazil 9,0025,594
PiraiBrazil 10,6826,638
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2346,360
PompeuBrazil 10,3876,455
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2186,971
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9945,589
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3637,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2936,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7427,297
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7046,030
PosseBrazil 9,9376,175
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7135,415
RecifeBrazil 8,8115,475
RemansoBrazil 9,2905,773
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6176,598
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6796,636
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2917,017
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5326,545
SalvadorBrazil 9,4745,887
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8247,348
SantaremBrazil 9,1885,710
SantosBrazil 10,9196,785
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7986,710
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4665,882
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8225,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7597,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6786,635
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1106,282
São PauloBrazil 10,8896,767
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7306,668
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5836,576
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2875,771
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3525,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3796,450
SobralBrazil 8,6105,350
SoureBrazil 8,7075,411
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5415,929
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1807,569
SurubimBrazil 8,8235,483
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7696,071
TarauacaBrazil 10,6036,589
TauaBrazil 8,8455,497
TefeBrazil 9,8106,096
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0956,273
TeresinaBrazil 8,8645,508
TiriosBrazil 8,7985,467
TorresBrazil 11,6087,213
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6635,383
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8546,745
TriunfoBrazil 8,9305,549
TucuruiBrazil 9,0635,632
TuriacuBrazil 8,6505,375
UaupesBrazil 9,5985,964
UbatubaBrazil 10,8166,721
UberabaBrazil 10,5746,571
VassourasBrazil 10,6496,617
VicosaBrazil 10,4476,492
VitoriaBrazil 10,2956,397
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7736,073
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8575,504
BurgasBulgaria 2,1671,347
LomBulgaria 1,9361,203
PlevenBulgaria 2,0061,247
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1441,332
SadovoBulgaria 2,1491,336
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1831,356
SofiaBulgaria 2,0651,283
VarnaBulgaria 2,1051,308
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5473,447
BurundiBurundi 7,2074,479
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8485,498
SiemreapCambodia 8,6195,356
BatouriCameroon 6,2453,880
DoualaCameroon 6,3153,924
GarouaCameroon 5,7063,545
MamfeCameroon 6,1283,808
MarouaCameroon 5,5793,467
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9263,682
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1263,807
YaoundeCameroon 6,3243,930
YokoCameroon 6,1293,809
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2164,484
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4943,414
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6482,889
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9743,712
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2263,869
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3293,312
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1964,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Banff, AbCanada 6,8434,252
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2502,641
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8514,258
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1813,841
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4484,007
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5004,039
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9703,088
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8064,229
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6102,244
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7212,312
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2812,660
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2172,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3923,351
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1273,186
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1083,174
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1043,172
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1643,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9173,056
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2473,260
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5772,844
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4243,371
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1343,190
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6772,285
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3643,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8003,604
Comox, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3393,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4474,006
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5732,842
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8652,402
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3543,327
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8163,614
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5724,084
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5454,067
Edson, AbCanada 6,6294,119
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6254,117
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0573,764
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9653,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1743,836
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2503,884
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9223,680
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8663,645
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1363,813
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3133,302
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3123,301
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0632,525
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4462,763
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6583,516
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Golden, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Goose, NfCanada 4,4142,743
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5324,059
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3053,296
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9503,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3243,930
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2633,270
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2413,257
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4122,742
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8863,657
Hope, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9653,085
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8313,002
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0122,493
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5304,058
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7723,587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7733,588
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2433,879
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4123,363
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1913,226
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4422,760
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7033,544
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1353,812
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0043,731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0863,161
Langara, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7593,579
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9094,293
London, OnCanada 6,2803,903
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9872,477
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8353,626
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7453,570
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8934,284
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9953,725
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8124,233
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1993,231
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1703,213
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6873,534
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7083,547
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6084,107
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5283,435
Morden, MbCanada 6,4464,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0193,740
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2422,636
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7222,935
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9283,062
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6743,526
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4624,016
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9023,667
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8143,613
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8143,613
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3883,970
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9243,682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7942,979
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3853,967
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3343,936
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7604,201
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8924,283
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4103,983
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1532,580
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,4783,404
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6954,160
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1033,792
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5654,079
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5684,081
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3753,340
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1373,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3263,310
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1952,607
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1353,191
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4704,021
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6122,866
Scott, SkCanada 6,5204,052
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9423,071
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2613,269
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6093,485
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4463,384
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4093,983
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1273,186
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6864,155
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6904,157
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9543,079
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5062,800
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3123,922
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1063,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8673,646
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8223,618
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1653,831
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7983,603
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1433,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6983,541
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9623,083
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8133,612
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2584,510
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5094,045
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4864,031
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3224,550
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3594,573
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2473,882
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2903,909
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1243,806
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3443,942
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4233,991
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4633,395
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6933,538
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4103,983
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3122,680
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2932,668
SalCape Verde 5,7613,580
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2563,887
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6283,497
AbecheChad 5,2173,242
FayaChad 4,7472,950
MoundouChad 5,7883,597
N’DjamenaChad 5,3913,350
AntofagastaChile 12,0567,491
AricaChile 11,5627,185
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1878,816
ChicoChile 14,2458,852
ChillanChile 13,3688,307
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4388,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4237,720
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2278,841
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1788,189
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7647,311
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5069,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9469,287
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7077,896
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7848,565
ParronChile 13,0858,131
Puerto AysenChile 14,1918,818
Puerto MonttChile 13,8608,613
Punta ArenasChile 14,7529,167
QuinteroChile 13,0098,084
SantiagoChile 13,0158,088
SewellChile 13,0538,111
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5978,449
ValdiviaChile 13,7208,526
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6498,482
VallenarChile 12,5687,810
ValparaisoChile 12,9898,072
AltaiChina 4,6592,895
BeijingChina 6,7474,192
ChangchunChina 6,7854,216
ChangduChina 6,5794,088
ChangshaChina 7,6734,768
ChengduChina 6,9854,340
ChongqingChina 7,2304,493
DuianChina 6,1613,829
ErlianChina 6,2053,856
GanzhouChina 8,0114,978
GuangzhouChina 8,1875,087
HaikouChina 8,3265,174
HailarChina 6,0483,758
HamiChina 5,3493,324
HetanChina 5,1063,173
JiuquanChina 5,8733,650
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7012,921
KashiChina 4,6882,913
KunmingChina 7,4464,627
LanzhouChina 6,4834,029
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3883,970
NanchangChina 7,7964,845
NanjingChina 7,6144,731
NanningChina 7,9674,951
PingbianChina 7,4084,603
QingdaoChina 7,3004,536
QiqiharChina 6,3963,975
RuoqiangChina 5,3883,348
ShanghaiChina 7,8164,857
ShantouChina 8,3345,179
ShenyangChina 6,9084,293
TaiyuanChina 6,7834,215
TaoyuanChina 8,4015,220
TengchongChina 7,2104,480
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9553,079
Xi’AnChina 6,9074,292
XichangChina 7,1534,445
YanjiChina 7,0534,383
YichangChina 7,3644,576
YinchuanChina 6,3873,969
YiningChina 4,6042,861
ZhengzhouChina 7,1054,415
ZhijiangChina 7,5874,714
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1076,280
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0286,232
AraucaColombia 9,1255,671
BarranquillaColombia 8,9775,579
Benito SalasColombia 9,7716,072
BogotáColombia 9,5415,929
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1395,679
El CaranoColombia 9,5765,951
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3795,828
MatecanaColombia 9,6155,975
PeralesColombia 9,6215,979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0365,615
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0595,629
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1865,708
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9235,545
VanguardiaColombia 9,5635,943
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1716,320
YariguiesColombia 9,2975,777
MoroniComoros 8,4045,222
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5705,947
LimonCosta Rica 9,5095,909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6065,969
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5695,946
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7191,068
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0051,246
SibenikCroatia 1,8771,167
SplitCroatia 1,9031,183
ZagrebCroatia 1,6461,023
CamagueyCuba 8,1355,055
CasablancaCuba 8,1995,095
HavanaCuba 8,2195,107
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5345,303
FamagustaCyprus 3,1221,940
LarnacaCyprus 3,1391,950
LimassolCyprus 3,1421,952
NicosiaCyprus 3,1001,926
BrnoCzech Republic 1,276793
ChebCzech Republic 1,190740
MosnovCzech Republic 1,224761
PragueCzech Republic 1,173729
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4143,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7794,213
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2284,491
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1065,037
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5674,702
CopenhagenDenmark 578359
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 590367
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 716445
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 671417
MarstalDenmark 709441
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 672418
OdenseDenmark 657408
RandersDenmark 565351
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 595370
StudsgårdDenmark 638396
TønderDenmark 748465
TylstrupDenmark 502312
TystofteDenmark 648403
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 460286
VestervigDenmark 601373
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9013,667
Melville HallDominica 7,7964,844
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8904,903
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0304,990
BaniDominican Republic 8,0274,988
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8724,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9874,963
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9354,931
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9744,955
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0825,022
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0485,001
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9104,915
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8954,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9224,923
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9074,913
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0565,006
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9014,910
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9624,948
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1035,035
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9424,935
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9474,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9754,956
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9074,913
MichesDominican Republic 7,8894,903
MocaDominican Republic 7,9314,928
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9614,947
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9444,937
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9474,939
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8954,906
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0655,012
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1255,049
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9284,927
PoloDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8974,908
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0495,002
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8834,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9274,926
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9014,910
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9264,925
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9884,964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9594,946
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0234,986
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8984,908
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9664,950
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9874,963
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0625,010
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9474,938
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9624,948
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5049,013
CanarEcuador 10,5046,527
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5186,536
IzobambaEcuador 10,2716,383
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2786,387
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6626,626
MilagroEcuador 10,4986,524
OtavaloEcuador 10,1986,337
PichilingueEcuador 10,3926,458
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4416,488
PuyoEcuador 10,3496,431
QuitoEcuador 10,2486,368
RumipambaEcuador 10,3376,423
San GabrielEcuador 10,1376,299
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4382,137
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6402,262
AswanEgypt 4,2852,663
AsyutEgypt 3,9102,430
BahariyaEgypt 3,7252,315
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6922,294
CairoEgypt 3,5882,230
DabaaEgypt 3,4222,127
DakhlaEgypt 4,0352,507
El ArishEgypt 3,5472,204
El TorEgypt 3,8482,391
FarafraEgypt 3,8472,390
HelwanEgypt 3,6132,245
HurguadaEgypt 3,9632,463
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5572,210
KhargaEgypt 4,0712,530
KosseirEgypt 4,0872,539
LuxorEgypt 4,0982,546
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3672,092
MinyaEgypt 3,7912,356
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4832,164
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7322,319
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8932,419
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6772,285
SalloumEgypt 3,3092,057
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5702,218
SohagEgypt 3,9782,472
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8082,367
TahrirEgypt 3,5132,183
TantaEgypt 3,5052,178
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5145,912
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4665,882
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4755,888
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4685,884
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3503,946
AsmaraEritrea 5,3783,342
AssabEritrea 5,7263,558
MassawaEritrea 5,3573,329
TallinEstonia 516321
TartuEstonia 665413
VilsandiEstonia 428266
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0533,761
GonderEthiopia 5,6343,501
NegeleEthiopia 6,4674,019
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0878,754
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,199745
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,247775
Laucala BayFiji 15,1009,383
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0349,342
NandiFiji 15,0349,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4339,590
HelsinkiFinland 496308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 512318
JoensuuFinland 772480
JokioinenFinland 428266
JyvskylFinland 568353
KajaaniFinland 740460
KuopioFinland 682424
KuusamoFinland 898558
LappeenrantaFinland 682424
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 241150
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 390243
OuluFinland 688428
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 920572
TampereFinland 448278
TurkuFinland 363225
VaasaFinland 420261
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1301,324
BiarritzFrance 2,2241,382
BordeauxFrance 2,0591,279
BrestFrance 1,8571,154
CaenFrance 1,6271,011
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7751,103
DijonFrance 1,6321,014
GourdonFrance 1,9991,242
GrenobleFrance 1,8371,142
Le MansFrance 1,7211,069
LilleFrance 1,362847
LyonFrance 1,7971,117
MarseilleFrance 2,0331,263
MontpellierFrance 2,0481,273
NancyFrance 1,455904
NantesFrance 1,8641,158
NiceFrance 1,9691,223
ParisFrance 1,559969
PerpignanFrance 2,1651,346
StrasbourgFrance 1,435892
ToulonFrance 2,0541,276
ToulouseFrance 2,1151,314
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3555,192
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5585,318
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3565,192
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4185,231
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3785,206
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9928,695
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0019,322
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9999,320
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9329,279
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2729,490
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6499,103
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7149,765
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2977,641
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1688,183
BitamGabon 6,5184,051
CocobeachGabon 6,6494,132
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9244,303
LambarnGabon 6,8364,248
LastourvilleGabon 6,8384,249
LibrevilleGabon 6,7114,171
MakokouGabon 6,6824,152
MayumbaGabon 7,1334,433
MitzicGabon 6,6624,140
MkamboGabon 6,6294,119
MoandaGabon 6,9104,294
MouilaGabon 6,9594,325
Port-GentilGabon 6,8444,253
TchibanGabon 7,0694,392
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9196,785
BanjulGambia 5,8573,639
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5781,602
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8891,795
BerlinGermany 917570
BrockenGermany 1,028639
CologneGermany 1,200746
DresdenGermany 1,061659
ErfurtGermany 1,110689
EssenGermany 1,155718
FichtelbergGermany 1,145712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,247775
GeisenheimGermany 1,276793
GorlitzGermany 1,052654
HamburgGermany 847526
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 847526
HannoverGermany 976607
HelgolandGermany 852529
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,455904
KarlsruheGermany 1,370852
KasselGermany 1,104686
KonstanzGermany 1,497930
LeipzigGermany 1,044649
LindenbergGermany 939584
MagdeburgGermany 977607
MunichGermany 1,386861
MünsterGermany 1,080671
NeustrelitzGermany 823511
NurembergGermany 1,269788
NurnbergGermany 1,269788
PotsdamGermany 929577
RostockGermany 746464
SchleswigGermany 767477
StuttgartGermany 1,380857
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,333829
ZugspitzeGermany 1,497930
AccraGhana 6,2603,890
KumasiGhana 6,1643,831
TamaleGhana 5,8553,638
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1001,926
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3081,434
AthensGreece 2,5781,602
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6071,620
ChiosGreece 2,5811,604
CorfuGreece 2,3541,463
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2391,391
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8931,798
IoanninaGreece 2,3531,462
KalamataGreece 2,6571,651
KerkiraGreece 2,3541,463
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7561,713
LamiaGreece 2,4611,529
LarissaGreece 2,3801,479
LemnosGreece 2,3951,489
LimnosGreece 2,3951,488
MethoniGreece 2,6791,665
MilosGreece 2,7301,696
MitiliniGreece 2,5141,562
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5101,559
NaxosGreece 2,7041,680
PatrasGreece 2,5231,568
RhodesGreece 2,8341,761
SamosGreece 2,6681,658
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4851,544
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8601,777
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2911,424
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6101,622
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5691,597
AasiaatGreenland 3,1901,983
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6501,646
AputiteqGreenland 2,3811,480
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2001,367
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3402,076
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2902,044
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1051,930
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9991,242
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1071,931
JulianehbGreenland 3,2352,010
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1701,970
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9971,241
NanortalikGreenland 3,2242,004
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1821,977
NordGreenland 2,5231,568
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3302,069
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4302,131
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1271,943
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1661,967
UpernavikGreenland 3,1841,979
UummannaqGreenland 3,1031,928
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7384,808
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7394,809
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4475,871
BokeGuinea 6,0613,767
ConakryGuinea 6,1673,832
FaranahGuinea 6,0293,747
KankanGuinea 5,9503,697
KindiaGuinea 6,0923,786
KissidougouGuinea 6,0763,776
LabeGuinea 5,9393,691
MacentaGuinea 6,1553,825
MamouGuinea 6,0343,750
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2063,856
SiguiriGuinea 5,8343,625
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9893,721
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4695,262
TimehriGuyana 8,5035,284
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1245,049
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0436,862
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8826,762
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9236,787
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8186,722
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0676,256
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9236,788
CatacamasHonduras 9,1845,707
CholutecaHonduras 9,4015,842
La CeibaHonduras 9,1515,686
La MesaHonduras 9,2345,738
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0415,618
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3425,805
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3335,800
TelaHonduras 9,1845,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3095,164
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3105,164
BudapestHungary 1,475916
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,484922
DebrecenHungary 1,510938
KeszthelyHungary 1,545960
MiskolcHungary 1,430889
PecsHungary 1,6341,016
SzegedHungary 1,6241,009
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,486923
AkureyriIceland 1,7601,093
DalatangiIceland 1,549963
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6191,006
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7611,094
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6711,039
ReykhólarIceland 1,9491,211
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9441,208
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9751,227
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8741,165
AgraIndia 5,9073,671
AhmedabadIndia 6,0093,734
AkolaIndia 6,4664,018
AllahabadIndia 6,2673,895
AmritsarIndia 5,3243,308
BangaloreIndia 7,2444,501
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8094,231
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9804,337
BikanerIndia 5,5763,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3764,583
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8304,244
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8304,244
DaltonganjIndia 6,5254,055
DarbhangaIndia 6,4273,994
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7974,224
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8014,226
DumkaIndia 6,6784,150
DwarkaIndia 5,8943,662
GoaIndia 6,8044,228
GuwahatiIndia 6,7434,190
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8544,259
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2083,858
JagdalpurIndia 6,8874,279
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9004,288
KotaIndia 5,9803,716
KozhikodeIndia 7,3204,548
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2423,257
LudhianaIndia 5,4523,388
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1134,420
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7813,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4203,989
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1174,422
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5354,061
New DelhiIndia 5,7313,561
PambanIndia 7,6894,778
PuneIndia 6,5094,045
SagarIndia 6,2573,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1003,169
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6514,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6514,755
VeravalIndia 6,1013,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0854,403
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5777,194
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7436,676
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6726,632
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9667,436
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8936,769
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5977,207
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2835,769
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6647,869
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8116,097
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2116,345
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0777,505
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4667,125
AbadanIran 4,1312,567
ArakIran 3,8332,382
BabolsarIran 3,7122,307
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8022,984
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4912,169
Bandar LengehIran 4,8002,983
BirjandIran 4,3942,730
BushehrIran 4,3802,722
ChahbaharIran 5,1923,226
DezfulIran 3,9492,454
EsfahanIran 4,0702,529
IranshahrIran 5,0093,113
KermanIran 4,5352,818
KermanshahIran 3,6892,292
Khoram AbadIran 3,8282,379
MashhadIran 4,1002,548
OroomiehIran 3,2772,036
RamsarIran 3,6012,238
RashtIran 3,5132,183
SemnanIran 3,8562,396
ShahroudIran 3,8522,394
ShirazIran 4,4022,736
TabrizIran 3,2892,044
TeheranIran 3,7472,328
YazdIran 4,2492,640
ZahedanIran 4,8002,983
ZanjanIran 3,5212,188
BaghdadIraq 3,6792,286
BasraIraq 4,0912,542
BelmulletIreland 1,6771,042
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6441,022
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6571,030
ClonesIreland 1,532952
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,598993
CorkIreland 1,7611,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7651,097
DublinIreland 1,536954
KilkennyIreland 1,6491,025
Malin HeadIreland 1,464910
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6221,008
ShannonIreland 1,7251,072
ValentiaIreland 1,8481,148
EilatIsrael 3,7412,324
HaifaIsrael 3,3962,110
JerusalemIsrael 3,5032,177
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4792,162
AlbengaItaly 1,9091,186
AlgheroItaly 2,2791,416
AmendolaItaly 2,1221,318
AnconaItaly 1,8961,178
ArezzoItaly 1,9251,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1671,347
BergamoItaly 1,7071,061
BolognaItaly 1,8121,126
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,599994
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3391,453
BrindisiItaly 2,2251,383
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4201,504
CameriItaly 1,7391,080
CampobassoItaly 2,1201,317
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3361,452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4301,510
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3741,475
Cape MeleItaly 1,9181,192
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2901,423
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5751,600
CerviaItaly 1,8361,141
CiampinoItaly 2,1021,306
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8551,153
Cisa PassItaly 1,8351,140
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0821,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,581982
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6611,654
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4061,495
DecimomannuItaly 2,4101,498
DobbiacoItaly 1,560969
FalconaraItaly 1,8961,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8921,176
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1291,323
FonniItaly 2,3221,443
FrontoneItaly 1,9111,188
FrosinoneItaly 2,1161,315
GelaItaly 2,6191,628
GenoaItaly 1,8571,154
GhediItaly 1,7261,073
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2091,373
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1771,353
GrossetoItaly 2,0111,249
GrottaglieItaly 2,2381,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1991,367
GuidoniaItaly 2,0801,292
IstranaItaly 1,6761,042
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8011,741
LatinaItaly 2,1291,323
LatronicoItaly 2,2831,419
LecceItaly 2,2731,412
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0201,255
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2471,396
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4931,549
MilanItaly 1,7371,080
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7271,073
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0491,274
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1961,365
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2321,387
PadovaItaly 1,7081,062
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6351,016
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5071,558
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5011,554
PantelleriaItaly 2,6591,653
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7931,114
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3681,471
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9591,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0241,258
PiacenzaItaly 1,7901,112
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9151,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8121,126
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1991,366
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2211,380
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1201,317
PrizziItaly 2,5501,585
RadicofaniItaly 1,9881,235
Resia PassItaly 1,576979
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8561,153
RivoltoItaly 1,6371,017
Rolle PassItaly 1,6121,002
RomeItaly 2,0861,296
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1051,308
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6511,026
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9421,207
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1031,307
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3211,442
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8761,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2651,408
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3681,471
SigonellaItaly 2,5811,604
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2431,394
TarvisioItaly 1,575979
TermoliItaly 2,0701,286
TorinoItaly 1,8091,124
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7931,114
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5341,575
TrevicoItaly 2,1761,352
TrevisoItaly 1,6801,044
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6661,035
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8071,123
UdineItaly 1,6251,010
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4421,518
VeniceItaly 1,6941,053
VeronaItaly 1,7221,070
VicenzaItaly 1,6961,054
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0741,289