Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6572,894
BustAfghanistan 4,7782,969
BatnaAlgeria 2,8441,767
BecharAlgeria 3,4932,171
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7611,715
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6372,260
BiskraAlgeria 2,9571,838
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6772,285
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0879,375
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0529,354
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0699,364
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4458,976
ByrdAntarctica 17,42510,828
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0848,131
BarilocheArgentina 13,7398,537
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5197,779
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0469,350
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1479,413
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6427,856
BrestBelarus 1,066662
BrusselsBelgium 1,297806
Belize CityBelize 9,0495,623
BeninBenin 6,1363,813
BohiconBenin 6,0503,760
BermudaBermuda 6,4023,978
BageBrazil 12,0027,458
BambuiBrazil 10,5106,531
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5376,548
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9285,548
BarcelosBrazil 9,4825,892
BarraBrazil 9,4855,894
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0225,607
BarreirasBrazil 9,6776,014
BelémBrazil 8,7755,453
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4126,470
BelterraBrazil 9,2235,731
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3295,797
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5747,192
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7176,038
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1796,325
BrevesBrazil 8,9005,531
BurgasBulgaria 2,1671,347
BurundiBurundi 7,2074,479
BatouriCameroon 6,2453,880
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3293,312
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1964,472
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Banff, AbCanada 6,8434,252
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8563,639
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2502,641
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8514,258
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1813,841
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8534,259
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4484,007
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5004,039
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1934,470
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9313,064
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9703,088
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2563,887
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6283,497
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1878,816
BeijingChina 6,7474,192
BarranquillaColombia 8,9775,579
Benito SalasColombia 9,7716,072
BogotáColombia 9,5415,929
BrnoCzech Republic 1,276793
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4143,986
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7794,213
BaniDominican Republic 8,0274,988
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
BahariyaEgypt 3,7252,315
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6922,294
BiarritzFrance 2,2241,382
BordeauxFrance 2,0591,279
BrestFrance 1,8571,154
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0019,322
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9999,320
BitamGabon 6,5184,051
BanjulGambia 5,8573,639
BerlinGermany 917570
BrockenGermany 1,028639
BokeGuinea 6,0613,767
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9893,721
BudapestHungary 1,475916
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,484922
BangaloreIndia 7,2444,501
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8094,231
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9804,337
BikanerIndia 5,5763,465
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7436,676
BabolsarIran 3,7122,307
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8022,984
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4912,169
Bandar LengehIran 4,8002,983
BirjandIran 4,3942,730
BushehrIran 4,3802,722
BaghdadIraq 3,6792,286
BasraIraq 4,0912,542
BelmulletIreland 1,6771,042
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6441,022
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1671,347
BergamoItaly 1,7071,061
BolognaItaly 1,8121,126
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,599994
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3391,453
BrindisiItaly 2,2251,383
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0433,755
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1283,808
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0242,501
BeirutLebanon 3,3062,054
BenghaziLibya 3,1911,983
BirzaiLithuania 724450
BitolaMacedonia 2,2111,374
BlantyreMalawi 8,6585,380
BvumbweMalawi 8,6865,397
BintuluMalaysia 10,1006,276
BamakoMali 5,6733,525
Bko-SMali 5,6813,531
BougounMali 5,7903,598
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4482,764
BaitagMongolia 4,9663,086
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8323,002
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4633,395
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9943,725
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0363,751
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4363,378
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8433,631
BulganMongolia 5,3523,326
BhamawMyanmar 7,2204,487
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,35110,782
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3525,811
BilmaNiger 4,6682,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2743,277
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,552965
BergenNorway 565351
Bergen - FloridaNorway 564351
BjornoyaNorway 1,552964
Bodo, NordlandNorway 742461
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 566352
BadinPakistan 5,6663,521
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3923,351
BalakotPakistan 4,9933,102
BarkhanPakistan 5,2113,238
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4205,854
BascoPhilippines 8,8865,522
BialystokPoland 951591
BejaPortugal 3,0001,864
BragancaPortugal 2,5811,604
BistritaRomania 1,603996
BucharestRomania 1,9201,193
BajkitRussia 4,0522,518
BarabinskRussia 3,5962,235
BarnaulRussia 3,9942,482
BerezovoRussia 2,5171,564
BiserRussia 2,4011,492
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2703,896
BogdarinRussia 5,3353,315
BogucanyRussia 4,3222,685
BomnakRussia 5,9123,674
BorRussia 3,7792,349
BorzjaRussia 5,8093,610
BratskRussia 4,6692,902
BelgradeSerbia 1,7871,111
BoSierra Leone 6,2833,904
BontheSierra Leone 6,3493,945
BratislavaSlovakia 1,388862
BerberaSomalia 6,0803,778
BusanSouth Korea 7,7864,838
BadajozSpain 2,8741,786
BarcelonaSpain 2,3391,453
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4091,497
BabanusaSudan 5,5713,462
BaselSwitzerland 1,542958
BernSwitzerland 1,6121,001
BangkokThailand 8,4055,223
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3895,213
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9834,961
BizerteTunisia 2,6311,635
BalikesirTurkey 2,4841,544
BursaTurkey 2,4521,524
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1102,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,466911
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,451901
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,450901
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,386862
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,538956
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,463909
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5685,324
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4093,983
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3353,315
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3363,316
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5404,686
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9364,932
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7584,199
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8723,649
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4435,246
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8724,270
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3935,215
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5154,048
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7483,572
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7953,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0713,772
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4223,991
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1584,448
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1033,792
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4274,615
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3455,186
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7784,212
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7744,210
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1774,460
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2684,516
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5854,713
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0853,781
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6384,747
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4104,605
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1413,816
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8423,630
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4604,014
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1114,419
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2085,100
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0543,762
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5114,668
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9434,315
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1103,797
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6974,162
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7324,805
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6725,389
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2004,474
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6105,350
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6034,103
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5694,082
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1723,835
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9364,932
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8244,241
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9474,317
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7653,582
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7244,800
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3232,686
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5015,283
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7585,443
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0425,619
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -