Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6412,884
ChlefAlgeria 2,8971,800
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7801,728
CeresArgentina 12,2367,604
ChamicalArgentina 12,4987,766
ChepesArgentina 12,6057,833
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9788,686
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1827,570
CórdobaArgentina 12,4847,758
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4917,762
CorrientesArgentina 11,8467,361
CairnsAustralia 13,7598,550
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7039,758
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8327,974
CedunaAustralia 14,5919,067
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7179,145
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8728,620
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1769,430
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3468,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4309,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1084,417
CharnocksBarbados 7,9344,930
CotonouBenin 6,1363,813
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3816,451
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6376,610
CabroboBrazil 9,0515,625
CaceresBrazil 10,6816,637
CaetiteBrazil 9,7606,065
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7675,448
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9616,811
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2086,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7666,690
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9455,559
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7626,066
CaparaoBrazil 10,3806,451
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5446,552
CaratingaBrazil 10,3206,413
CaravelasBrazil 9,9866,205
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8306,109
CarolinaBrazil 9,3125,787
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1706,941
CataguasesBrazil 10,5056,528
CatalaoBrazil 10,4196,474
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7606,687
CaxiasBrazil 8,8685,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6587,244
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5875,336
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5476,554
ChapecoBrazil 11,5217,159
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2436,365
CipoBrazil 9,2775,765
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4925,899
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2996,400
CordeiroBrazil 10,5556,559
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7996,089
CorumbaBrazil 10,9696,816
CoximBrazil 10,7776,697
CrateusBrazil 8,7725,451
CuiabaBrazil 10,5536,558
CuritibaBrazil 11,2006,960
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8064,229
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6102,244
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7212,312
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2812,660
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2172,620
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0964,409
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3923,351
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1273,186
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1083,174
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1043,172
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1643,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9173,056
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2473,260
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5772,844
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4243,371
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1343,190
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6772,285
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3643,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8003,604
Comox, BcCanada 7,2474,504
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3033,296
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6324,121
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0104,356
ChicoChile 14,2458,852
ChillanChile 13,3688,307
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4388,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4237,720
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2278,841
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1788,189
ChangchunChina 6,7854,216
ChangduChina 6,5794,088
ChangshaChina 7,6734,768
ChengduChina 6,9854,340
ChongqingChina 7,2304,493
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1395,679
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7191,068
CamagueyCuba 8,1355,055
CasablancaCuba 8,1995,095
ChebCzech Republic 1,190740
CopenhagenDenmark 578359
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8724,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9874,963
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9354,931
CanarEcuador 10,5046,527
CairoEgypt 3,5882,230
CaenFrance 1,6271,011
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7751,103
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3555,192
CocobeachGabon 6,6494,132
CologneGermany 1,200746
ChiosGreece 2,5811,604
CorfuGreece 2,3541,463
ConakryGuinea 6,1673,832
CatacamasHonduras 9,1845,707
CholutecaHonduras 9,4015,842
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3764,583
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8304,244
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8304,244
ChahbaharIran 5,1923,226
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6571,030
ClonesIreland 1,532952
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,598993
CorkIreland 1,7611,095
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7651,097
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4201,504
CameriItaly 1,7391,080
CampobassoItaly 2,1201,317
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3361,452
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4301,510
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3741,475
Cape MeleItaly 1,9181,192
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2901,423
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5751,600
CerviaItaly 1,8361,141
CiampinoItaly 2,1021,306
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8551,153
Cisa PassItaly 1,8351,140
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0821,294
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,581982
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6611,654
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4061,495
ChibaJapan 8,1905,089
ChichibuJapan 8,1115,040
ChichijimaJapan 9,1345,676
ChoshiJapan 8,2045,098
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2792,037
ChilekaMalawi 8,6585,380
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4495,250
ChitipaMalawi 7,9724,954
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7815,457
ComitanMexico 9,3685,821
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5407,171
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9273,683
ChoirMongolia 5,7773,590
CasablancaMorocco 3,4462,141
ChindeMozambique 9,0035,595
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9754,956
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,68310,988
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,56710,917
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,34210,776
CondegaNicaragua 9,3575,815
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4245,235
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8304,866
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4584,634
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6324,743
ChhorPakistan 5,6273,497
ChitralPakistan 4,7792,970
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4597,121
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3907,078
CajamarcaPeru 10,9226,787
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7986,710
ChiclayoPeru 10,9626,812
ChimbotePeru 11,1186,909
CuzcoPeru 11,1846,950
CzestochowaPoland 1,111691
CoimbraPortugal 2,8041,743
CalafatRomania 1,9121,188
CeahlauRomania 1,6511,026
ClujRomania 1,6221,008
ConstantaRomania 2,0181,254
CraiovaRomania 1,8941,177
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4882,168
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7831,729
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6292,877
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5623,456
Cape UelenRussia 5,9113,673
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9794,337
CaraRussia 5,3183,305
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2021,368
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1923,226
ChitaRussia 5,5303,437
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5313,437
CokurdahRussia 4,9553,079
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5753,464
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5216,538
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0484,380
CaceresSpain 2,7971,738
CadizSpain 3,0941,922
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7601,715
CordobaSpain 2,9091,808
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9564,944
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2855,148
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5965,342
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8364,869
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7724,830
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4645,259
ChumphonThailand 8,6415,369
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3951,488
CorumTurkey 2,5931,611
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0532,519
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3202,684
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,555966
CernovcyUkraine 1,511939
ChernigovUkraine 1,399869
CarrascoUruguay 12,4287,723
ColoniaUruguay 12,4737,751
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7794,834
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2164,484
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3923,972
Camden, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Canton, NyUsa 5,8093,610
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9904,344
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7104,169
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3043,296
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0334,371
Casper, WyUsa 7,3694,579
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4824,649
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3903,971
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8214,238
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1574,447
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1574,448
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7274,181
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9864,341
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5944,098
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6784,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7113,549
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7713,586
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5834,712
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4824,649
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7024,165
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1845,085
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4054,601
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8124,233
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7964,223
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6794,150
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Clark, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5874,715
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1144,421
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8814,897
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4614,015
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7834,215
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1364,434
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5554,073
College Park, MdUsa 6,4414,003
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7094,790
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1834,463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1144,420
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8514,257
Columbus, InUsa 6,8804,275
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4814,649
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6394,126
Conception, MoUsa 7,1924,469
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3494,567
Conway, ArUsa 7,5384,684
Conway, ScUsa 7,0024,351
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9853,719
Corning, ArUsa 7,3964,596
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7983,603
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4935,278
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0813,779
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7434,811
Covington, LaUsa 7,8284,865
Covington, TnUsa 7,3504,567
Crete, NeUsa 7,1824,463
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1394,437
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5192,187
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5192,187
CaracasVenezuela 8,5845,334
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6295,362
CoroVenezuela 8,6485,374
ChipataZambia 8,3845,210
ChomaZambia 8,6735,389
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1165,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -