Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0702,529
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0181,875
DavisAntarctica 15,2029,447
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0778,126
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5737,813
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7066,653
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3859,560
DhakaBangladesh 6,9164,298
D’UccleBelgium 1,297806
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2286,355
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4576,498
DouradosBrazil 11,1466,926
DoualaCameroon 6,3153,924
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3393,939
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5084,044
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4474,006
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5732,842
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8652,402
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3543,327
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1743,837
DuianChina 6,1613,829
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0051,246
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9013,667
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9744,955
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0825,022
DabaaEgypt 3,4222,127
DakhlaEgypt 4,0352,507
DijonFrance 1,6321,014
DresdenGermany 1,061659
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2001,367
DebrecenHungary 1,510938
DalatangiIceland 1,549963
DaltonganjIndia 6,5254,055
DarbhangaIndia 6,4273,994
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7974,224
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8014,226
DumkaIndia 6,6784,150
DwarkaIndia 5,8943,662
DezfulIran 3,9492,454
DublinIreland 1,536954
DecimomannuItaly 2,4101,498
DobbiacoItaly 1,560969
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2373,876
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4782,161
DagorettiKenya 7,1214,425
DaugavpilsLatvia 827514
DedzaMalawi 8,4965,280
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8423,630
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7913,599
DaweiMyanmar 8,2415,121
De BiltNetherlands 1,142710
De KooyNetherlands 1,078670
Den HelderNetherlands 1,076668
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,38110,801
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,54810,905
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,68910,992
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,70311,001
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 443275
DalbandinPakistan 5,0313,126
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0963,167
DirPakistan 4,8383,007
DroshPakistan 4,8022,984
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2315,736
DohaQatar 4,7852,973
DorohoiRomania 1,566973
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9481,832
DudinkaRussia 3,2442,016
DzardzanRussia 4,5472,826
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6232,873
DakarSenegal 5,7563,577
DaruSierra Leone 6,2523,885
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1686,319
DamazinSudan 5,6433,506
DongolaSudan 4,7562,956
DamascusSyria 3,3812,101
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3802,101
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3112,057
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3712,716
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7824,836
DjerbaTunisia 3,0261,881
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0541,898
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,211752
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,394866
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8131,127
DonetskUkraine 1,9831,232
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9493,076
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6334,122
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9664,950
Danville, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0054,353
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2794,523
David City, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7104,170
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4104,605
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6344,744
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3915,214
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4885,274
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6454,129
Delphine, InUsa 6,7404,188
Denton, MdUsa 6,3923,972
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6214,736
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9884,342
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9974,970
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5804,089
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4564,012
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2204,486
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3894,592
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6204,735
Dover, DeUsa 6,3923,972
Dover, TnUsa 7,2564,509
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1005,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7774,211
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4273,994
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1144,420
Durham, NhUsa 5,7853,595
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7632,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -