Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4722,158
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0831,916
EsquelArgentina 13,8988,636
EzeizaArgentina 12,5437,795
East SaleAustralia 15,8489,848
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1008,762
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1018,763
EssendonAustralia 15,6969,753
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6906,643
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8517,365
EspinosaBrazil 9,8616,128
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8163,614
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5724,084
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5344,060
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5454,067
Edson, AbCanada 6,6294,119
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6254,117
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6432,264
ErlianChina 6,2053,856
El CaranoColombia 9,5765,951
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 590367
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0485,001
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9104,915
El ArishEgypt 3,5472,204
El TorEgypt 3,8482,391
ErfurtGermany 1,110689
EssenGermany 1,155718
EsfahanIran 4,0702,529
EilatIsrael 3,7412,324
EsashiJapan 7,5614,699
EldoretKenya 6,8914,282
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2693,274
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7322,319
EeldeNetherlands 996619
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,54810,905
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4675,883
EnuguNigeria 6,0593,765
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6937,266
EvoraPortugal 2,9471,831
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6454,129
EkimcanRussia 6,2093,859
Elat’MaRussia 1,6591,031
ElistaRussia 2,4371,514
ErbogacenRussia 4,5632,836
EssejRussia 3,8732,407
Ed DueimSudan 5,3573,329
El FasherSudan 5,2853,284
El GeneinaSudan 5,2703,275
El ObeidSudan 5,4083,361
El ShowakSudan 5,3913,350
En NahudSudan 5,4303,374
EdirneTurkey 2,2341,388
ErzincanTurkey 2,8471,769
ErzurumTurkey 2,8891,796
EskisehirTurkey 2,5351,575
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7062,303
EntebbeUganda 6,8874,280
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,219757
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,252778
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2773,901
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3914,593
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4173,366
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0064,354
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4714,643
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4775,268
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5944,098
Elko, NvUsa 7,9054,912
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4174,609
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1533,824
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0314,990
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7103,548
Erie, PaUsa 6,3203,927
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3324,556
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7884,840
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4824,649
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1625,072
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8234,240
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6964,783
Evansville, InUsa 7,0414,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -