Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5962,856
FarahAfghanistan 4,5902,853
FormosaArgentina 11,6997,270
ForrestAustralia 14,1698,805
FrancistownBotswana 9,1625,694
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2745,142
FloraniaBrazil 8,6965,404
FlorestaBrazil 9,0265,609
FlorianoBrazil 9,0435,619
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3837,073
FormosaBrazil 10,1256,292
FortalezaBrazil 8,5365,304
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4607,121
FrancaBrazil 10,6316,607
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,0573,764
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9653,706
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1743,836
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2503,884
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9223,680
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8663,645
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1363,813
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3133,302
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3123,301
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0632,525
FayaChad 4,7472,950
FamagustaCyprus 3,1221,940
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 716445
FarafraEgypt 3,8472,390
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9244,303
FichtelbergGermany 1,145712
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,247775
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2391,391
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3402,076
FaranahGuinea 6,0293,747
FalconaraItaly 1,8961,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8921,176
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1291,323
FonniItaly 2,3221,443
FrontoneItaly 1,9111,188
FrosinoneItaly 2,1161,315
FukauraJapan 7,6764,770
FukueJapan 8,0124,979
FukuiJapan 7,9934,967
FukuokaJapan 7,9944,967
FukushimaJapan 7,9864,963
FukuyamaJapan 8,0314,990
FushikiJapan 7,9524,942
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3242,687
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5565,938
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9376,175
FunchalMadeira 3,9022,425
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8714,891
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3182,062
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 428266
FaroPortugal 3,1051,929
FerganaRussia 4,3792,721
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2553,887
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,301809
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1641,345
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0003,729
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2724,519
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9664,329
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6114,108
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5623,456
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6334,122
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1604,449
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8814,276
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7774,212
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5324,681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9104,294
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5294,679
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4394,623
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9774,957
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3365,180
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,4083,982
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5484,069
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5484,690
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8644,265
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5314,680
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3844,589
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6134,731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6574,136
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8683,647
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9264,304
Franklin, LaUsa 8,0204,984
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4093,982
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5334,060
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4515,251
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7444,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -