Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8423,009
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8062,986
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2542,022
General PicoArgentina 12,8758,001
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3737,689
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0625,010
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9459,909
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6428,477
GrazAustria 1,516942
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
GomelBelarus 1,305811
GrodnoBelarus 930578
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9655,571
GoianiaBrazil 10,3296,418
GoiasBrazil 10,2966,398
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2156,348
GrajauBrazil 9,1105,661
GuairaBrazil 11,3007,022
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6075,348
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8976,150
GarouaCameroon 5,7063,545
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4462,763
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6583,516
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Golden, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Goose, NfCanada 4,4142,743
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5324,059
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,3053,296
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9503,076
GanzhouChina 8,0114,978
GuangzhouChina 8,1875,087
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8954,906
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5186,536
GonderEthiopia 5,6343,501
GourdonFrance 1,9991,242
GrenobleFrance 1,8371,142
GeisenheimGermany 1,276793
GorlitzGermany 1,052654
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1001,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,4475,871
GeorgetownGuyana 8,4695,262
GoaIndia 6,8044,228
GuwahatiIndia 6,7434,190
GelaItaly 2,6191,628
GenoaItaly 1,8571,154
GhediItaly 1,7261,073
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2091,373
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1771,353
GrossetoItaly 2,0111,249
GrottaglieItaly 2,2381,391
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1991,367
GuidoniaItaly 2,0801,292
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3223,929
GifuJapan 8,0805,021
GaoMali 5,0893,163
GuamMariana Islands 10,6356,608
GuadalajaraMexico 9,4625,880
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3385,803
GuaymasMexico 9,0495,623
GaluutMongolia 5,3613,331
GemertNetherlands 1,179733
GisborneNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,473
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,46010,850
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,41110,820
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,34210,776
GayaNiger 5,5103,424
GardermoenNorway 254158
GeiloNorway 405252
GdanskPoland 715445
GalatiRomania 1,8701,162
Gor’KijRussia 1,6981,055
GorznyjRussia 2,7801,728
GridinoRussia 1,117694
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5484,069
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5778,437
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2551,401
GijonSpain 2,3681,471
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5383,441
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4223,369
Goteborg-SaveSweden 382237
GothenburgSweden 385239
GunnarnSweden 499310
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7131,065
GabesTunisia 2,9991,864
GafsaTunisia 2,9541,836
GiresunTurkey 2,6831,667
GoztepeTurkey 2,3791,478
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6832,289
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,279795
GajvoronUkraine 1,6371,017
GeniceskUkraine 2,0331,264
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5414,686
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0653,769
Galva, IlUsa 6,8634,265
Galveston, TxUsa 8,2195,107
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8534,259
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6384,125
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9483,696
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9274,926
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8234,240
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3064,540
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5154,048
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,0204,984
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2424,500
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8244,862
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4984,038
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0044,973
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5124,668
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0864,403
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4674,019
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7874,217
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5414,686
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8554,260
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6834,774
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4093,982
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0804,399
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1434,439
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Groton, CtUsa 6,0113,735
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2703,896
GuanareVenezuela 8,8825,520
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1135,663
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3275,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -