Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4202,747
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2932,047
HuamboAngola 8,1645,073
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,27510,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27010,110
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9102,430
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3243,930
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2633,270
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2413,257
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4122,742
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8863,657
Hope, BcCanada 7,1964,472
HaikouChina 8,3265,174
HailarChina 6,0483,758
HamiChina 5,3493,324
HetanChina 5,1063,173
HavanaCuba 8,2195,107
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9224,923
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9074,913
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0565,006
HelwanEgypt 3,6132,245
HurguadaEgypt 3,9632,463
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,199745
HelsinkiFinland 496308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 512318
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9329,279
HamburgGermany 847526
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 847526
HannoverGermany 976607
HelgolandGermany 852529
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,455904
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8931,798
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2902,044
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0436,862
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8826,762
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6191,006
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8544,259
HaifaIsrael 3,3962,110
HaboroJapan 7,3674,578
HachijojimaJapan 8,4285,237
HachinoheJapan 7,7464,813
HagiJapan 7,9574,944
HakodateJapan 7,5894,716
HamadaJapan 7,9364,932
HamamatsuJapan 8,1825,084
HikoneJapan 8,0715,016
HimejiJapan 8,0515,003
HiradoJapan 7,9794,958
HirooJapan 7,6304,741
HiroshimaJapan 8,0034,973
HitaJapan 8,0444,998
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1445,061
HunLibya 3,5012,176
HomboriMali 5,2253,247
HomalinMyanmar 7,0404,374
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9584,945
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,867
HighbankNew Zealand 17,54110,900
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,64210,963
HororataNew Zealand 17,55010,906
HyderabadPakistan 5,5693,461
HuanucoPeru 11,0626,874
HelPoland 695432
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7264,180
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8191,752
HatangaRussia 3,6892,292
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2091,372
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7245,421
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1702,591
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,427887
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6108,458
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3564,571
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1394,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0995,033
HalaibSudan 4,5712,840
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2873,286
HudeibaSudan 5,0043,109
HaparandaSweden 717446
HarnosandSweden 254158
HamaSyria 3,2111,996
HassakahSyria 3,2141,997
Hua HinThailand 8,4825,271
HakkariTurkey 3,2302,007
Hull, EnglandUk 1,220758
HersonUkraine 1,9021,182
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,434891
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3035,160
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7483,572
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1144,420
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3263,931
Hart, MiUsa 6,4183,988
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9633,706
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0374,373
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3874,591
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Hays, KsUsa 7,4594,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3545,192
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Helena, MtUsa 7,1954,471
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1323,810
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0594,387
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8794,896
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4614,637
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5394,685
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8794,275
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2523,885
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0194,362
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5554,073
Holly, CoUsa 7,6814,773
Homer, AkUsa 6,5984,100
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8214,238
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1504,443
Horton, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3243,930
Houma, LaUsa 7,9984,970
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1795,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7744,209
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3254,552
Huron, SdUsa 6,9074,292
HanoiVietnam 7,9944,967
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0175,603
HarareZimbabwe 8,8435,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -