Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,6492,268
In SalahAlgeria 3,8422,388
InnsbruckAustria 1,510938
IbiriteBrazil 10,4266,479
IguatuBrazil 8,8325,488
IlheusBrazil 9,6796,015
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1345,676
IndaialBrazil 11,3447,049
IpameriBrazil 10,3826,452
IraiBrazil 11,5567,181
IreceBrazil 9,4485,871
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5105,910
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4535,875
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4375,864
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1546,310
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4506,494
ItapevaBrazil 11,0366,858
ItirucuBrazil 9,5725,948
ItuacuBrazil 9,6776,013
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1126,905
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9653,085
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8313,002
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4673,397
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0632,525
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0122,493
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7647,311
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5069,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9469,287
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9014,910
IzobambaEcuador 10,2716,383
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5572,210
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4665,882
IoanninaGreece 2,3531,462
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1051,930
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9991,242
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2083,858
IranshahrIran 5,0093,113
IstranaItaly 1,6761,042
IidaJapan 8,1095,039
IizukaJapan 8,0014,972
IrakoJapan 8,1705,077
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5855,335
IrozakiJapan 8,2425,122
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6145,353
IshinomakiJapan 7,9494,940
IwamizawaJapan 7,4854,651
IzuharaJapan 7,8864,900
IrbidJordan 3,4502,144
IfraneMorocco 3,3692,094
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,64710,966
IlorinNigeria 5,8693,647
InchonNorth Korea 7,4504,630
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9421,207
IslamabadPakistan 5,0483,137
IquitosPeru 10,3166,410
IloiloPhilippines 9,8696,133
IasiRomania 1,6841,046
IcaRussia 6,6244,116
IlirnejRussia 5,6203,492
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3963,975
IrkutskRussia 5,1033,171
Ivdel’Russia 2,3951,488
IbizaSpain 2,6121,623
IspartaTurkey 2,7491,708
IstanbulTurkey 2,3701,473
IzmirTurkey 2,5951,612
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,409876
IzmailUkraine 1,9041,183
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3864,590
Independence, KsUsa 7,5254,676
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8473,634
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8244,240
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0534,383
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3173,926
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6244,738
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8774,273
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3243,930
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1083,796
IsokaZambia 8,0074,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -