Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7052,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8333,003
JuninArgentina 12,6317,849
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0076,840
JacobinaBrazil 9,3735,824
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6025,345
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7125,414
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2886,393
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5716,569
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,5304,058
JiuquanChina 5,8733,650
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5705,947
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9624,948
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1035,035
JoensuuFinland 772480
JokioinenFinland 428266
JyvskylFinland 568353
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1071,931
JulianehbGreenland 3,2352,010
JagdalpurIndia 6,8874,279
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6726,632
JerusalemIsrael 3,5032,177
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4265,858
JosNigeria 5,6713,524
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,574978
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,567974
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2953,290
JhelumPakistan 5,1433,196
JiwaniPakistan 5,2703,275
JuliacaPeru 11,2757,006
JakutskRussia 5,2823,282
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5041,556
JenisejskRussia 4,0762,533
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5414,686
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1424,438
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7215,420
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6992,920
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3153,303
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7166,037
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0631,903
JubaSudan 6,3433,942
JokkmokkSweden 697433
JönköpingSweden 326203
Jonkoping ASweden 331206
JendoubaTunisia 2,7271,695
JerbaTunisia 2,9951,861
JerseyUk 1,6941,053
JaltaUkraine 2,1721,350
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7054,788
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3314,555
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4694,641
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9714,332
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4173,988
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5344,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -