Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7562,955
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8593,020
KhostAfghanistan 4,9043,047
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5502,827
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0379,344
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8018,576
KlagenfurtAustria 1,556967
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0461,893
KandiBenin 5,6003,480
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7723,587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7733,588
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2433,879
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4123,363
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1913,226
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4422,760
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7033,544
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7012,921
KashiChina 4,6882,913
KunmingChina 7,4464,627
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2284,491
KhargaEgypt 4,0712,530
KosseirEgypt 4,0872,539
KajaaniFinland 740460
KuopioFinland 682424
KuusamoFinland 898558
KarlsruheGermany 1,370852
KasselGermany 1,104686
KonstanzGermany 1,497930
KumasiGhana 6,1643,831
KalamataGreece 2,6571,651
KerkiraGreece 2,3541,463
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7561,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1701,970
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9971,241
KankanGuinea 5,9503,697
KindiaGuinea 6,0923,786
KissidougouGuinea 6,0763,776
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9236,787
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3095,164
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3105,164
KeszthelyHungary 1,545960
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7611,094
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9004,288
KotaIndia 5,9803,716
KozhikodeIndia 7,3204,548
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9667,436
KermanIran 4,5352,818
KermanshahIran 3,6892,292
Khoram AbadIran 3,8282,379
KilkennyIreland 1,6491,025
KingstonJamaica 8,4075,224
KagoshimaJapan 8,2005,096
KanazawaJapan 7,9564,944
KaruizawaJapan 8,0555,005
KatsuuraJapan 8,2445,123
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1495,064
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3404,561
KobeJapan 8,0875,025
KochiJapan 8,1315,052
KofuJapan 8,1245,048
KumagayaJapan 8,1075,038
KumamotoJapan 8,0835,023
KumejimaJapan 8,5445,309
KureJapan 8,0234,985
KushiroJapan 7,5974,721
KutchanJapan 7,4804,648
KyotoJapan 8,0775,019
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2782,658
KitaleKenya 6,8314,245
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2342,631
KufraLibya 4,0902,542
KaunasLithuania 801498
KlaipedaLithuania 630392
KybartaiLithuania 789490
KarongaMalawi 8,0104,978
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2285,734
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9966,212
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4835,893
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3525,811
KuantanMalaysia 9,5095,909
KuchingMalaysia 10,1206,289
KayesMali 5,5803,468
KeniebaMali 5,7433,569
KidalMali 4,8262,999
KitaMali 5,6673,522
KoutiaMali 5,6333,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9247,410
KisinevMoldova 1,7401,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1493,821
KhatgalMongolia 5,0533,140
KhovdMongolia 4,8172,994
KhujirtMongolia 5,4743,402
KhutagMongolia 5,2633,270
KenitraMorocco 3,3332,071
KalewaMyanmar 7,1624,451
KathaMyanmar 7,1824,463
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6595,381
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4794,648
KengtungMyanmar 7,6314,742
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9764,335
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6936,024
KathmanduNepal 6,2553,887
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9339,279
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,43310,833
KarioiNew Zealand 17,28410,741
KawerauNew Zealand 17,18410,678
KopuaNew Zealand 17,37110,795
KanoNigeria 5,4323,375
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5224,674
KarasjokNorway 1,084674
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 589366
KristiansandNorway 511318
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 498309
KhasabOman 4,8953,042
KarachiPakistan 5,5523,450
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5503,449
KhanpurPakistan 5,3783,342
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2453,259
KororPalau 10,7976,709
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,295805
KlodzkoPoland 1,134704
KoszalinPoland 714444
KrakowPoland 1,200746
KalakanRussia 5,4103,362
KaliningradRussia 717446
KamenskoeRussia 6,1003,791
KandalaksaRussia 1,089677
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,570976
KazanRussia 2,0171,253
KemRussia 1,075668
KerchRussia 2,1711,349
KhabarovskRussia 6,7244,179
KirenskRussia 4,8323,002
KirovRussia 1,9011,181
KljuciRussia 6,6604,138
KolpasevRussia 3,6442,264
KorfRussia 6,3263,931
KostromaRussia 1,459907
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2862,663
KotlasRussia 1,6641,034
KrasnodarRussia 2,3201,442
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8321,760
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4351,513
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2782,658
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5871,607
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2331,387
KurganRussia 2,9111,809
KurskRussia 1,596992
KyraRussia 5,6813,530
KigaliRwanda 7,0704,394
KoldaSenegal 5,8613,642
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1013,791
KosiceSlovakia 1,373853
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9786,200
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2534,507
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9264,926
KadugliSudan 5,6373,503
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8513,015
KassalaSudan 5,2913,288
KhartoumSudan 5,1873,223
KostiSudan 5,4553,390
KalmarSweden 443275
KaresuandoSweden 927576
KarlstadSweden 182113
KristianstadSweden 517321
KamishliSyria 3,1771,974
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3215,171
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7185,418
Khon KaenThailand 8,2645,135
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4725,265
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3695,201
KairouanTunisia 2,8021,741
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9621,841
KarsTurkey 2,9121,810
KastamonuTurkey 2,4701,535
KayseriTurkey 2,7971,738
KonyaTurkey 2,7831,729
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5392,199
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3292,690
KinlossUk 1,139708
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7441,083
KievUkraine 1,468912
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9871,235
KirovogradUkraine 1,7081,061
KlepininoUkraine 2,0591,280
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7841,108
Kovel’Ukraine 1,185737
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7931,114
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5564,074
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0964,410
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2504,505
Keene, NhUsa 5,8353,626
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6004,101
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8204,860
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0354,993
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4654,639
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7334,184
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7094,790
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8594,262
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9454,937
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0804,400
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,234
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8373,627
KabompoZambia 8,2885,150
KabweZambia 8,4255,236
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4205,232
KafirondaZambia 8,2175,106
KaomaZambia 8,4265,236
KasamaZambia 7,9944,968
KasempaZambia 8,2955,155
KawambwaZambia 7,9194,921
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -