Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3962,731
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4552,769
MilianaAlgeria 2,8661,781
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4365,242
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,83811,085
Malarg EArgentina 13,1448,168
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6298,469
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7977,952
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5147,776
MendozaArgentina 12,8647,994
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8567,989
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0657,497
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3458,914
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75711,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,961
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2588,238
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6869,748
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7069,760
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2339,466
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4769,617
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8218,588
MuharraqBahrain 4,6432,885
MinskBelarus 1,033642
MogilevBelarus 1,138707
MaunBotswana 8,9905,586
MacapaBrazil 8,7595,443
MacauBrazil 8,5865,335
MaceioBrazil 9,0105,599
MachadoBrazil 10,6746,633
ManausBrazil 9,5375,926
MarabaBrazil 9,1975,715
MaringaBrazil 11,1266,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1155,664
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8706,133
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2455,745
MonteiroBrazil 8,8875,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0856,267
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6605,381
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4105,847
MamfeCameroon 6,1283,808
MarouaCameroon 5,5793,467
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3682,714
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7453,570
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8934,284
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9953,725
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8124,233
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1993,231
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1703,213
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6873,534
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7083,547
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6084,107
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5283,435
Morden, MbCanada 6,4464,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0193,740
MoundouChad 5,7883,597
MatecanaColombia 9,6155,975
MoroniComoros 8,4045,222
MosnovCzech Republic 1,224761
MarstalDenmark 709441
Melville HallDominica 7,7964,844
MichesDominican Republic 7,8894,903
MocaDominican Republic 7,9314,928
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9614,947
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9444,937
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9474,939
MilagroEcuador 10,4986,524
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3672,092
MinyaEgypt 3,7912,356
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3503,946
MassawaEritrea 5,3573,329
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,247775
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 241150
MarseilleFrance 2,0331,263
MontpellierFrance 2,0481,273
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5585,318
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2729,490
MakokouGabon 6,6824,152
MayumbaGabon 7,1334,433
MitzicGabon 6,6624,140
MkamboGabon 6,6294,119
MoandaGabon 6,9104,294
MouilaGabon 6,9594,325
MagdeburgGermany 977607
MunichGermany 1,386861
MünsterGermany 1,080671
MethoniGreece 2,6791,665
MilosGreece 2,7301,696
MitiliniGreece 2,5141,562
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5101,559
MacentaGuinea 6,1553,825
MamouGuinea 6,0343,750
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0676,256
MiskolcHungary 1,430889
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1134,420
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7813,592
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4203,989
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1174,422
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8936,769
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5977,207
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2835,769
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6647,869
MashhadIran 4,1002,548
Malin HeadIreland 1,464910
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0201,255
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2471,396
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4931,549
MilanItaly 1,7371,080
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,7271,073
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0491,274
ManIvory Coast 6,2263,869
MaebashiJapan 8,0695,014
MaizuruJapan 8,0174,982
MakurazakiJapan 8,2185,107
MatsueJapan 7,9234,924
MatsumotoJapan 8,0434,998
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0705,015
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7975,467
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8546,123
MishimaJapan 8,1945,092
MitoJapan 8,1255,049
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3175,168
MiyakoJapan 7,8514,878
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6225,358
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2075,100
MiyazakiJapan 8,2005,096
MombetsuJapan 7,4244,613
MoriokaJapan 7,8174,857
MuroranJapan 7,5474,690
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1885,088
MutsuJapan 7,6594,759
Ma’AnJordan 3,6992,299
MafraqJordan 3,4822,164
MombasaKenya 7,4814,649
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4794,648
MaseruLesotho 10,0586,250
MonroviaLiberia 6,4243,992
MisratahLibya 3,1471,956
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9145,539
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1105,661
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5635,943
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3595,816
MakhangaMalawi 8,7535,439
MangochiMalawi 8,5265,298
MwmosaMalawi 8,7135,415
MzimbaMalawi 8,2185,107
MzuzuMalawi 8,1775,081
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6035,968
MersingMalaysia 9,6726,010
MiriMalaysia 10,0416,239
MaleMaldives 7,9074,914
MenakaMali 5,0923,164
MoptiMali 5,3683,336
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1947,577
MazatlanMexico 9,3425,805
MeridaMexico 8,7855,459
Mexico CityMexico 9,4005,841
MonterreyMexico 8,8295,486
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4635,881
MaantyMongolia 5,6683,522
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7433,569
MatadMongolia 6,0573,764
MurenMongolia 5,1193,181
MarrakechMorocco 3,6602,274
MeknesMorocco 3,3412,076
MideltMorocco 3,4412,138
MaputoMozambique 9,7446,055
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6945,403
MandalayMyanmar 7,3754,583
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4694,642
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4225,234
MindatMyanmar 7,3154,545
MonywaMyanmar 7,3114,543
MyeikMyanmar 8,4225,234
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1284,429
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,241771
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,24110,713
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,47210,858
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,17610,674
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,45910,849
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,58310,926
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4715,885
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4855,894
MagariaNiger 5,3233,308
Maine SoroaNiger 5,2773,279
MaradiNiger 5,2893,287
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4273,372
MakurdiNigeria 5,9103,673
MinnaNigeria 5,7213,555
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6974,783
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 642399
MajisOman 5,0863,161
MasirahOman 5,5673,459
Muscat  Oman 5,2493,262
MultanPakistan 5,2733,276
MurreePakistan 5,0363,130
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5907,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4117,091
MoyobambaPeru 10,7336,670
MactanPhilippines 9,9816,202
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4105,847
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6121,623
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7424,190
MagadanRussia 6,1063,794
MahackalaRussia 2,8881,795
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0441,270
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0451,271
MarkovoRussia 5,9253,682
MinusinskRussia 4,3852,725
MogocaRussia 5,6493,510
MoscowRussia 1,384860
MurmanskRussia 1,232766
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4132,742
MatamSenegal 5,5123,425
MogadishuSomalia 6,9854,341
MadridSpain 2,5971,614
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6071,620
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4391,516
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0171,875
MelillaSpain 3,1141,935
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7871,732
MalakalSudan 5,8313,623
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7716,072
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6741,040
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7324,805
Mae SariangThailand 7,8364,870
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0104,977
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3625,196
MalatyaTurkey 2,9191,814
MersinTurkey 2,9681,844
MuglaTurkey 2,7521,710
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,343835
ManstonUk 1,356842
MeloUruguay 12,1057,522
MercedesUruguay 12,3727,688
MontevideoUruguay 12,4397,729
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3574,572
Madison, FlUsa 7,4854,651
Madison, InUsa 6,8324,246
Madison, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6484,131
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3754,583
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4844,029
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2244,489
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Marion, InUsa 6,6944,160
Marion, NcUsa 6,9664,329
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2563,887
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4924,034
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2543,886
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0174,982
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0834,402
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1794,461
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4644,638
Medford, WiUsa 6,5064,043
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8794,275
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4404,623
Mena, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6404,748
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1564,447
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8504,878
Midland, TxUsa 8,2885,150
Milan, MnUsa 6,7584,199
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7634,203
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0004,350
Milford, DeUsa 6,3423,941
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2974,534
Millen, GaUsa 7,2634,513
Millport, OhUsa 6,4574,013
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8593,641
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6004,102
Minden, NeUsa 7,2654,515
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6534,134
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8424,252
Missoula, MtUsa 7,2304,493
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7744,831
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8584,261
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9894,343
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7584,199
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5304,679
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9174,920
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2523,885
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9664,329
Moro, OrUsa 7,6354,744
Morris, MnUsa 6,6634,141
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7994,225
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8244,241
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3703,959
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3723,960
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6903,536
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1144,420
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1944,470
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6184,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5805,331
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8425,494
MaracayVenezuela 8,6505,375
MaturinVenezuela 8,4555,254
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8715,512
MeridaVenezuela 9,0025,594
MagoyeZambia 8,5865,336
MansaZambia 8,0605,009
MbalaZambia 7,8474,876
MfuweZambia 8,3425,184
MisamfuZambia 7,9834,961
MonguZambia 8,4635,259
MpikaZambia 8,1845,086
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3955,216
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5445,309
MumbwaZambia 8,4795,269
MwinilungaZambia 8,0855,024
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -