Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6762,906
NeuquenArgentina 13,3908,321
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7147,901
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9459,908
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,455
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7389,780
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0909,377
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7644,825
NatitingouBenin 5,7153,551
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5886,579
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9263,682
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1263,807
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2422,636
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7222,935
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9283,062
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6743,526
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4624,016
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9023,667
N’DjamenaChad 5,3913,350
NanchangChina 7,7964,845
NanjingChina 7,6144,731
NanningChina 7,9674,951
NicosiaCyprus 3,1001,926
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 672418
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8954,906
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0655,012
NegeleEthiopia 6,4674,019
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0349,342
NandiFiji 15,0349,342
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 390243
NancyFrance 1,455904
NantesFrance 1,8641,158
NiceFrance 1,9691,223
NeustrelitzGermany 823511
NurembergGermany 1,269788
NurnbergGermany 1,269788
NaxosGreece 2,7041,680
NanortalikGreenland 3,2242,004
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1821,977
NordGreenland 2,5231,568
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3302,069
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2063,856
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5354,061
New DelhiIndia 5,7313,561
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1961,365
NaganoJapan 8,0104,977
NagasakiJapan 8,0555,005
NagoJapan 8,5725,327
NagoyaJapan 8,1115,040
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5985,343
NaraJapan 8,1125,041
NazeJapan 8,4665,261
NemuroJapan 7,6014,723
NiigataJapan 7,9174,920
NikkoJapan 8,0525,004
NobeokaJapan 8,1475,063
NairobiKenya 7,1204,425
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8287,972
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5222,810
NidaLithuania 670416
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7175,417
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5005,903
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1995,095
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3435,184
NaraMali 5,3803,343
NioroMali 5,4323,375
NemaMauritania 5,2243,246
NouakchottMauritania 5,3473,323
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1919,440
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,33410,771
NelsonNew Zealand 17,38210,801
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,45310,846
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4965,901
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1603,206
NiameyNiger 5,3543,327
Narvik, NordlandNorway 877545
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,254779
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,0391,267
NawabshahPakistan 5,4843,408
NokkundiPakistan 4,9553,079
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3517,054
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4185,853
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9371,203
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8593,641
NikolaevRussia 1,8411,144
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,4624,016
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8754,272
NizneangarskRussia 5,0533,140
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6512,890
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3571,465
NovgorodRussia 908564
NovosibirskRussia 3,8522,394
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9964,969
No. 6Sudan 4,6272,875
NyalaSudan 5,4533,389
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2815,146
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1955,093
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8705,512
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9344,930
NarathiwatThailand 9,1785,703
NigdeTurkey 2,8491,770
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5382,199
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8851,171
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5704,083
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5704,083
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1654,452
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8414,872
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4364,621
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8723,649
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1813,841
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4093,982
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7864,217
New London, WiUsa 6,5054,042
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9244,924
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9384,933
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7694,206
New YorkUsa 6,1123,798
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1333,811
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1283,808
Newark, NjUsa 6,1473,820
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2363,875
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1534,445
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5684,703
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3954,595
Newport, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1013,791
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5934,097
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1054,415
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8904,903
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1684,454
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3214,550
Norton, KsUsa 7,4034,600
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5124,047
NdolaZambia 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -