Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0091,870
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1542,582
OranArgentina 11,7097,276
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,834
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2548,858
OstendeBelgium 1,305811
ObidosBrazil 9,1825,706
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5473,447
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8143,613
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8143,613
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7848,565
OdenseDenmark 657408
OtavaloEcuador 10,1986,337
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4339,590
OuluFinland 688428
OroomiehIran 3,2772,036
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2321,387
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9983,727
ObihiroJapan 7,5644,701
OfunatoJapan 7,9004,909
OitaJapan 8,0815,022
OkayamaJapan 8,0374,994
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5245,297
OmaezakiJapan 8,2175,106
OmuJapan 7,3884,591
OnahamaJapan 8,0845,023
OsakaJapan 8,1015,034
OshimaJapan 8,2475,125
OtaruJapan 7,4614,636
OwaseJapan 8,1905,090
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6932,295
OujoaMorocco 3,1361,949
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0629,359
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,35310,784
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,55010,906
OphirNew Zealand 17,59210,932
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,20110,689
OtautauNew Zealand 17,61010,943
OcotalNicaragua 9,3355,801
OrlandNorway 464288
OsloNorway 281175
OhotskRussia 5,9293,684
OkhotskRussia 5,9293,684
OlekminskRussia 5,1053,172
OlenekRussia 4,2112,617
OmskRussia 3,3612,089
OnegaRussia 1,212753
OrenburgRussia 2,5881,608
OymyakonRussia 5,5513,450
OviedoSpain 2,3961,489
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 293182
Orkney IslandsUk 1,050652
OdessaUkraine 1,8581,154
OvrucUkraine 1,314816
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0744,396
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1274,429
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5424,065
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7264,801
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4203,990
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8093,610
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7524,817
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7394,187
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4834,650
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1064,416
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9274,304
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6434,749
Orono, MeUsa 5,5113,425
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5304,058
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0193,740
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0534,383
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6294,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -