Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8439,224
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1765,080
ParanaArgentina 12,3467,672
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9847,447
PehuajoArgentina 12,8027,955
PergaminoArgentina 12,5517,800
PigeArgentina 12,9888,071
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5017,768
PosadasArgentina 11,7037,272
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8687,375
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9118,023
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5387,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6088,456
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6777,877
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8272,378
ParakouBenin 5,8023,605
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0315,612
ParacatuBrazil 10,2726,383
ParanaBrazil 9,8516,121
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1766,945
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7226,663
ParintinsBrazil 9,3155,789
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6145,353
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6227,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3946,459
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0945,651
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0925,650
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8986,150
PeixeBrazil 9,8346,111
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1915,711
PicosBrazil 9,0025,594
PiraiBrazil 10,6826,638
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2346,360
PompeuBrazil 10,3876,455
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2186,971
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9945,589
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3637,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2936,396
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7427,297
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7046,030
PosseBrazil 9,9376,175
PlevenBulgaria 2,0061,247
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1441,332
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8485,498
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3883,970
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1354,434
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8383,628
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9243,682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7942,979
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3853,967
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,3343,936
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7604,201
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8924,283
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4103,983
ParronChile 13,0858,131
Puerto AysenChile 14,1918,818
Puerto MonttChile 13,8608,613
Punta ArenasChile 14,7529,167
PingbianChina 7,4084,603
PeralesColombia 9,6215,979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0365,615
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6065,969
PragueCzech Republic 1,173729
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1255,049
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9284,927
PoloDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8974,908
PichilingueEcuador 10,3926,458
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4416,488
PuyoEcuador 10,3496,431
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4832,164
ParisFrance 1,559969
PerpignanFrance 2,1651,346
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,1688,183
Port-GentilGabon 6,8444,253
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9196,785
PotsdamGermany 929577
PatrasGreece 2,5231,568
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4302,131
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1271,943
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7394,809
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1245,049
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0415,618
PecsHungary 1,6341,016
PambanIndia 7,6894,778
PuneIndia 6,5094,045
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8116,097
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2116,345
PadovaItaly 1,7081,062
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6351,016
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5071,558
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5011,554
PantelleriaItaly 2,6591,653
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7931,114
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3681,471
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9591,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0241,258
PiacenzaItaly 1,7901,112
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9151,190
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8121,126
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1991,366
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2211,380
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1201,317
PrizziItaly 2,5501,585
PakseLaos 8,5545,316
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2025,718
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7316,047
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7716,072
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8237,347
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0441,270
PatheinMyanmar 7,7984,846
PutaoMyanmar 6,9454,316
PyiMyanmar 7,6294,741
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0109,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,37410,796
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1445,682
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2433,880
PohangNorth Korea 7,7114,791
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2644,514
PadidanPakistan 5,4153,365
PanjgurPakistan 5,1993,231
ParachinarPakistan 4,8643,023
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3333,314
PeshawarPakistan 4,9333,065
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0828,129
PilarParaguay 11,7697,314
PiscoPeru 11,4357,106
PiuraPeru 10,8516,743
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9486,803
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7666,068
PoznanPoland 915568
PrzemyslPoland 1,283797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7491,708
PortalegrePortugal 2,8571,775
Porto Portugal 2,7211,691
PavelecRussia 1,600995
PecoraRussia 2,1211,318
PermRussia 2,2851,420
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9524,320
PetrozavodskRussia 1,003623
PjatigorskRussia 2,5831,605
PoronajskRussia 6,9284,305
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1841,357
Providenja BayRussia 6,0963,788
PskovRussia 785488
PodorSenegal 5,4623,394
PopradSlovakia 1,317818
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5596,561
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6706,009
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5051,557
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8434,874
Port SudanSudan 4,8693,026
ParamariboSuriname 8,4025,221
PiteňSweden 600373
PalmyraSyria 3,3232,065
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0859,374
PhetchabunThailand 8,1785,082
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0955,031
PhraeThailand 7,9624,948
PhuketThailand 8,8505,499
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8205,481
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4185,231
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5465,310
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2715,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6761,042
PoltavaUkraine 1,7051,060
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2567,616
PradoUruguay 12,4407,730
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3987,704
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Pana, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Paoli, InUsa 6,8804,275
Paris, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5404,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8204,859
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4804,648
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8004,847
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5724,705
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Perry, OkUsa 7,6654,763
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2753,899
Philo, OhUsa 6,5974,099
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5295,300
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6124,730
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4874,031
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8664,267
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4634,016
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1123,798
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8663,645
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3964,596
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5864,714
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4874,031
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4704,642
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3784,585
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1623,829
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3784,585
Portage, WiUsa 6,5524,072
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6943,538
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6174,733
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7354,185
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6804,772
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1894,467
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4834,029
Princeton, InUsa 7,0674,392
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9183,677
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7534,818
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0915,649
PetaukeZambia 8,4415,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -