Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3407,668
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0597,493
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6567,864
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5669,052
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7347,292
RosarioArgentina 12,4697,748
RichmondAustralia 15,6269,710
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6289,090
RecifeBrazil 8,8115,475
RemansoBrazil 9,2905,773
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6176,598
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6796,636
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2917,017
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5326,545
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6954,160
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1033,792
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,5654,079
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5684,081
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3753,340
RuoqiangChina 5,3883,348
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0595,629
RandersDenmark 565351
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0495,002
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8834,899
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5049,013
RumipambaEcuador 10,3376,423
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7322,319
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8932,419
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6772,285
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3565,192
RostockGermany 746464
RhodesGreece 2,8341,761
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6711,039
ReykhólarIceland 1,9491,211
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9441,208
RamsarIran 3,6012,238
RashtIran 3,5132,183
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6221,008
RadicofaniItaly 1,9881,235
Resia PassItaly 1,576979
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8561,153
RivoltoItaly 1,6371,017
Rolle PassItaly 1,6121,002
RomeItaly 2,0861,296
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1051,308
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6511,026
RumoiJapan 7,4064,602
RigaLatvia 631392
RaseiniaiLithuania 729453
RodriguesMauritius 9,9006,152
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9753,092
RabatMorocco 3,3652,091
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8744,893
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7405,431
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,38810,805
RangioraNew Zealand 17,55110,906
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,15710,662
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,17310,672
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,61010,943
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,10410,628
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,21410,697
RivasNicaragua 9,5175,914
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3773,341
RebolyRussia 862535
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1481,335
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6452,886
RagaSudan 5,8593,641
RashadSudan 5,5663,459
RenkSudan 5,6123,488
RumbekSudan 6,0983,790
RanongThailand 8,6595,381
Roi EtThailand 8,3515,189
RizeTurkey 2,7571,713
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0772,533
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7931,114
RomnyUkraine 1,555966
RovnoUkraine 1,293803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9403,070
RochaUruguay 12,3187,655
Racine, WiUsa 6,6164,111
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8194,237
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1334,433
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1334,433
Reading, PaUsa 6,2683,895
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1755,080
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2444,502
Redding, CaUsa 8,1405,058
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6485,374
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1695,076
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7404,188
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5964,099
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5964,099
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7444,191
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7134,172
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1053,794
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9484,318
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Rockville, InUsa 6,8334,246
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0014,351
Rome, GaUsa 7,3014,537
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3813,965
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8994,909
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2505,127
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3923,972
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0164,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -