Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3802,722
ShkoderAlbania 2,0761,290
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7101,684
SaltaArgentina 11,9327,414
San AntonioArgentina 13,4128,335
San LuisArgentina 12,7747,938
San RafaelArgentina 13,0008,078
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9818,067
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1517,550
SarmientoArgentina 14,0368,722
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6789,742
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6729,738
SalzburgAustria 1,435892
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0341,886
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2702,032
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9582,459
SaveBenin 5,9493,697
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1326,917
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8721,163
SalvadorBrazil 9,4745,887
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8247,348
SantaremBrazil 9,1885,710
SantosBrazil 10,9196,785
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7986,710
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4665,882
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8225,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5137,154
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7597,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6786,635
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6795,393
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1106,282
São PauloBrazil 10,8896,767
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7306,668
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5836,576
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2875,771
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3525,812
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3796,450
SobralBrazil 8,6105,350
SoureBrazil 8,7075,411
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5415,929
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1807,569
SurubimBrazil 8,8235,483
SadovoBulgaria 2,1491,336
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1831,356
SofiaBulgaria 2,0651,283
SiemreapCambodia 8,6195,356
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1373,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3263,310
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1952,607
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1353,191
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4704,021
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6122,866
Scott, SkCanada 6,5204,052
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9423,071
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2613,269
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6093,485
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4463,384
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1143,799
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4093,983
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7674,205
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1273,186
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6864,155
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6904,157
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9543,079
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2932,668
SalCape Verde 5,7613,580
SantiagoChile 13,0158,088
SewellChile 13,0538,111
ShanghaiChina 7,8164,857
ShantouChina 8,3345,179
ShenyangChina 6,9084,293
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1865,708
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9235,545
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5695,946
SibenikCroatia 1,8771,167
SplitCroatia 1,9031,183
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 595370
StudsgårdDenmark 638396
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9274,926
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9584,945
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9014,910
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9264,925
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8834,899
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9884,964
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9594,946
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0234,986
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9214,922
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8984,908
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9344,930
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9664,950
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9874,963
San GabrielEcuador 10,1376,299
SalloumEgypt 3,3092,057
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5702,218
SohagEgypt 3,9782,472
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8082,367
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4685,884
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0878,754
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 920572
StrasbourgFrance 1,435892
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4185,231
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3785,206
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5781,602
SchleswigGermany 767477
StuttgartGermany 1,380857
SamosGreece 2,6681,658
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4851,544
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8601,777
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1661,967
SiguiriGuinea 5,8343,625
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3425,805
SzegedHungary 1,6241,009
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,486923
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9751,227
SagarIndia 6,2573,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1003,169
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0777,505
SemnanIran 3,8562,396
ShahroudIran 3,8522,394
ShirazIran 4,4022,736
ShannonIreland 1,7251,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9421,207
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1031,307
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3211,442
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8761,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2651,408
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3681,471
SigonellaItaly 2,5811,604
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4544,011
SagaJapan 8,0214,984
SaigoJapan 7,8614,885
SakaiJapan 7,9224,923
SakataJapan 7,8474,876
SapporoJapan 7,4844,651
SaseboJapan 8,0064,975
SendaiJapan 7,9514,941
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1925,091
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9814,960
ShinjoJapan 7,8804,897
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2345,117
ShirakawaJapan 8,0404,996
ShizuokaJapan 8,1875,088
SumotoJapan 8,1105,040
SuttsuJapan 7,4724,643
SuwaJapan 8,0685,014
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4478,356
SavannakhetLaos 8,3565,193
SiauliaiLithuania 687427
SiluteLithuania 678421
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1141,313
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8765,515
SalimaMalawi 8,4405,244
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1066,280
SibuMalaysia 10,1196,288
SanMali 5,5143,427
SegouMali 5,5403,443
SikassoMali 5,7503,573
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4225,855
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5285,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6543,514
SainshandMongolia 6,0043,731
SafiMorocco 3,6332,258
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9682,466
SittweMyanmar 7,3754,583
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,22610,704
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 592368
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,9611,218
SaiqOman 5,2713,275
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7253,558
SurOman 5,4083,361
SialkotPakistan 5,2273,248
SibbiPakistan 5,1473,198
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6917,265
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5367,169
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1116,283
SandomierzPoland 1,166725
SniezkaPoland 1,099683
SuwalkiPoland 843524
SzczecinPoland 805500
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1431,953
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8742,407
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7754,832
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7476,057
Satu MareRomania 1,499932
SibiuRomania 1,7391,081
SulinaRomania 1,9541,215
SadrinskRussia 2,7821,729
Saint PetersburgRussia 810503
SalekhardRussia 2,5311,573
SaratovRussia 2,1121,312
SejmcanRussia 5,8043,606
SelagoncyRussia 4,4302,753
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4284,616
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7943,600
SmolenskRussia 1,170727
SociRussia 2,4821,542
SortovalaRussia 816507
SuntarRussia 4,8623,021
SurgutRussia 3,0241,879
SverdlovskRussia 2,5791,602
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8671,160
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6564,758
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7414,189
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0374,994
SingaporeSingapore 9,7856,081
SliacSlovakia 1,349838
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4564,633
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1014,412
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6171,626
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2581,403
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3031,431
SevilleSpain 2,9901,858
SennarSudan 5,4343,376
ShambatSudan 5,1803,219
ShendiSudan 5,0873,161
StenseleSweden 500311
StockholmSweden 195121
StorlienSweden 350218
SundsvallSweden 233145
SantisSwitzerland 1,541957
SongeaTanzania 8,1225,047
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2705,139
SongkhlaThailand 9,0385,616
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3105,164
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7705,450
SurinThailand 8,4555,254
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7263,558
SokodeTogo 5,8663,645
SfaxTunisia 2,9021,803
SousseTunisia 2,7811,728
SamsunTurkey 2,5681,596
SiirtTurkey 3,1211,939
SivasTurkey 2,7481,707
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1562,583
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8121,126
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,264786
SarataUkraine 1,8631,158
SarnyUkraine 1,239770
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1511,337
SumyUkraine 1,602995
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9493,076
SaltoUruguay 12,1937,577
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3245,172
Safford, AzUsa 8,4975,280
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7133,550
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7194,797
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1064,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Salem, InUsa 6,8804,275
Salem, OrUsa 7,7004,785
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7814,835
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2725,140
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3645,197
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7855,459
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4445,247
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7754,832
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6755,391
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4464,006
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7485,436
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6685,387
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0594,387
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1193,802
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2884,529
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6404,748
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3644,576
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8804,275
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4014,599
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4164,609
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5214,673
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2484,504
Selma, AlUsa 7,5884,715
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0623,767
Seymour, InUsa 6,8804,275
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9264,304
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2044,477
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8684,889
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0214,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9234,302
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6444,129
Southport, NcUsa 6,9524,320
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1324,432
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6404,126
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1134,420
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2634,513
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5094,045
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3874,590
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9104,294
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6264,117
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1054,415
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3443,942
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1123,798
State College, PaUsa 6,3233,929
State University, MsUsa 7,5894,716
State University, NmUsa 8,4815,270
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6234,116
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6244,738
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0614,388
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3805,208
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9523,699
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6294,741
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1534,445
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5034,662
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2004,474
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1394,436
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0293,747
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1842,600
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1435,682
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8645,508
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8425,494
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2852,663
SocotraYemen 6,1703,834
SenangaZambia 8,5585,318
SerenjeZambia 8,3145,166
SeshekeZambia 8,7175,417
SolweziZambia 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -