Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7562,956
TiranaAlbania 2,1631,344
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,2792,659
TebessaAlgeria 2,8531,773
TimimounAlgeria 3,6712,281
TindoufAlgeria 4,0752,533
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1411,952
TrelewArgentina 13,6418,477
TucumanArgentina 12,1077,523
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4458,355
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4448,354
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9638,056
TibooburraAustralia 14,7869,188
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
TshaneBotswana 9,4285,859
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7696,071
TarauacaBrazil 10,6036,589
TauaBrazil 8,8455,497
TefeBrazil 9,8106,096
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0956,273
TeresinaBrazil 8,8645,508
TiriosBrazil 8,7985,467
TorresBrazil 11,6087,213
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6635,383
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8546,745
TriunfoBrazil 8,9305,549
TucuruiBrazil 9,0635,632
TuriacuBrazil 8,6505,375
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5062,800
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8344,247
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3123,922
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1063,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8673,646
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8223,618
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1653,831
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7983,603
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1433,817
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1503,822
Trenton, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6983,541
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9623,083
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5978,449
TaiyuanChina 6,7834,215
TaoyuanChina 8,4015,220
TengchongChina 7,2104,480
TønderDenmark 748465
TylstrupDenmark 502312
TystofteDenmark 648403
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0625,010
TahrirEgypt 3,5132,183
TantaEgypt 3,5052,178
TallinEstonia 516321
TartuEstonia 665413
TampereFinland 448278
TurkuFinland 363225
ToulonFrance 2,0541,276
ToulouseFrance 2,1151,314
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6499,103
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7149,765
TchibanGabon 7,0694,392
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8891,795
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,333829
TamaleGhana 5,8553,638
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2911,424
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6101,622
TimehriGuyana 8,5035,284
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3335,800
TelaHonduras 9,1845,707
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6514,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6514,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4667,125
TabrizIran 3,2892,044
TeheranIran 3,7472,328
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4792,162
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2431,394
TarvisioItaly 1,575979
TermoliItaly 2,0701,286
TorinoItaly 1,8091,124
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7931,114
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,5341,575
TrevicoItaly 2,1761,352
TrevisoItaly 1,6801,044
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6661,035
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8071,123
TabouIvory Coast 6,5434,066
TadotsuJapan 8,0685,014
TakadaJapan 7,9684,952
TakamatsuJapan 8,0775,019
TakayamaJapan 8,0244,986
TanegashimaJapan 8,3025,159
TatenoJapan 8,1455,061
TateyamaJapan 8,2435,122
TokushimaJapan 8,1235,048
TokyoJapan 8,1695,076
TomakomaiJapan 7,5374,683
TottoriJapan 7,9694,952
ToyamaJapan 7,9664,950
ToyookaJapan 7,9884,964
TsuJapan 8,1365,056
TsurugaJapan 8,0264,988
TsuyamaJapan 8,0014,972
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1921,984
TripoliLebanon 3,2502,019
TobrukLibya 3,2562,023
TripoliLibya 3,1131,935
TelsiaiLithuania 643400
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2625,756
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9376,175
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6806,015
ThyoloMalawi 8,7145,415
TawauMalaysia 10,2566,373
TessalitMali 4,6392,883
TimbuktuMali 5,0993,168
TombMali 5,1043,172
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1443,196
TacubayaMexico 9,4005,841
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0605,630
TarialanMongolia 5,2143,240
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0963,167
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3643,333
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8143,613
TangierMorocco 3,1631,965
TarfayaMorocco 4,2192,622
TazaMorocco 3,2572,024
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5404,686
TaungooMyanmar 7,6864,776
ThandweMyanmar 7,6134,731
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1559,418
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,592
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,65010,968
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,44510,841
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,22410,703
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,12310,640
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,22710,705
TemukaNew Zealand 17,58610,928
TimaruNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,41610,822
TahouaNiger 5,1523,202
TillaberyNiger 5,2883,286
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5904,717
TromsoNorway 1,019633
TrondheimNorway 412256
ThumraitOman 5,6573,515
TacnaPeru 11,5307,165
TarapotoPeru 10,7466,678
TrujilloPeru 11,0486,865
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9456,180
TorunPoland 861535
TimisoaraRomania 1,6911,051
TambovRussia 1,7771,104
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8792,410
TaraRussia 3,2982,050
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0681,907
TermezRussia 4,4102,740
TernejRussia 7,1224,426
TobolskRussia 2,9121,810
TomskRussia 3,8562,396
Tot’MaRussia 1,486924
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1171,316
TuapseRussia 2,4041,494
TuraRussia 4,0462,514
TurukhanskRussia 3,4652,153
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7642,961
TortosaSpain 2,4321,511
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8634,886
TokerSudan 5,0073,111
TartousSyria 3,2071,993
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4175,231
TaboraTanzania 7,4584,634
TakThailand 8,0264,987
TrangThailand 8,9525,563
TabligboTogo 6,1243,805
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1556,932
TunisTunisia 2,6721,660
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4222,127
TireeUk 1,376855
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,181734
TernopilUkraine 1,385860
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1997,580
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4034,600
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2943,911
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4444,626
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6034,724
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7494,816
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7534,196
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8863,657
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2354,496
Temple, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9844,961
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6364,745
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5514,071
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9154,297
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5364,061
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8184,858
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1663,831
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8614,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2543,886
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6125,352
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5974,721
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5004,661
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3883,970
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1662,589
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5985,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -