Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7919,191
UaupesBrazil 9,5985,964
UbatubaBrazil 10,8166,721
UberabaBrazil 10,5746,571
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8133,612
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9553,079
UpernavikGreenland 3,1841,979
UummannaqGreenland 3,1031,928
UdineItaly 1,6251,010
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4421,518
UenoJapan 8,1185,045
UnzendakeJapan 8,0725,016
UrakawaJapan 7,6254,738
UshibukaJapan 8,1145,042
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0855,024
UwajimaJapan 8,1215,047
UkmergeLithuania 801498
UtenaLithuania 814506
UlaangomMongolia 4,7032,922
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5863,471
UlgiiMongolia 4,6602,896
UliastaiMongolia 5,1093,175
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7462,949
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8153,614
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6344,744
UfaRussia 2,4361,514
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9761,849
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2903,287
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3983,976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2223,245
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8931,176
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7044,166
Ust-MajaRussia 5,5783,466
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5673,460
Umm BeninSudan 5,4933,414
UmeňSweden 431268
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4935,278
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1785,082
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0074,975
UrfaTurkey 3,0761,911
UsakTurkey 2,6201,628
Uman’Ukraine 1,6101,000
UzgorodUkraine 1,398868
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4954,036
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5534,072
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6714,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -