Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2561,402
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5907,823
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3237,658
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7707,936
ViennaAustria 1,376855
VitebskBelarus 1,045650
VassourasBrazil 10,6496,617
VicosaBrazil 10,4476,492
VitoriaBrazil 10,2956,397
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7736,073
VarnaBulgaria 2,1051,308
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6773,528
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2584,510
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,5094,045
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4864,031
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3224,550
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3594,573
ValdiviaChile 13,7208,526
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6498,482
VallenarChile 12,5687,810
ValparaisoChile 12,9898,072
VanguardiaColombia 9,5635,943
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1716,320
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 460286
VestervigDenmark 601373
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9804,959
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9174,920
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9474,938
VilsandiEstonia 428266
VaasaFinland 420261
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,8741,165
VeravalIndia 6,1013,791
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0854,403
ValentiaIreland 1,8481,148
VeniceItaly 1,6941,053
VeronaItaly 1,7221,070
VicenzaItaly 1,6961,054
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0741,289
ViterboItaly 2,0361,265
VolterraItaly 1,9411,206
VientianeLaos 8,1105,039
VarenaLithuania 885550
VilniusLithuania 871541
VeracruzMexico 9,2805,767
VlissingenNetherlands 1,261784
VaernesNorway 400248
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 376234
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,290802
VillarricaParaguay 11,5687,188
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8061,122
VanavaraRussia 4,3952,731
VasileviciRussia 1,271790
Velikie LukiRussia 989614
VerhojanskRussia 4,9033,047
ViljujskRussia 4,8683,025
VitimRussia 4,8853,035
Vize IslandRussia 2,8791,789
VladivostokRussia 7,1264,428
VolgogradRussia 2,2521,400
VologdaRussia 1,352840
VoronezRussia 1,7551,091
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3403,318
VytegraRussia 1,125699
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0304,990
ValenciaSpain 2,6001,615
ValladolidSpain 2,5211,567
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6151,625
VisbySweden 363225
VanTurkey 3,1251,942
ValleyUk 1,463909
VinnitsaUkraine 1,507936
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3555,192
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3903,971
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6144,732
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0084,355
Vevay, InUsa 6,8594,262
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7404,810
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3615,195
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6404,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -