Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5999,694
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7146,658
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6039,696
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8998,637
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3518,297
WoomeraAustralia 14,6699,116
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7207,904
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7592,957
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2473,882
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2903,909
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1243,806
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4343,998
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3443,942
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4233,991
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5345,303
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9236,788
WajimaJapan 7,8864,901
WakamatsuJapan 7,9934,967
WakayamaJapan 8,1315,053
WakkanaiJapan 7,2614,512
WajirKenya 6,8694,269
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2855,770
WindhoekNamibia 9,2515,748
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08210,615
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,27010,732
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,20110,689
WaimateNew Zealand 17,62010,949
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,24110,714
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,43910,837
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,82610,456
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,37310,796
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,22310,702
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,03110,584
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,31310,759
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,10010,626
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,97710,550
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,56610,916
WintonNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,96910,545
WarsawPoland 995618
WroclawPoland 1,061659
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3214,549
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3383,317
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4852,787
WauSudan 5,9743,712
WaddingtonUk 1,278794
Waco, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Wake IslandUsa 10,7576,684
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5014,661
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1344,433
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4504,630
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Warren, OhUsa 6,4574,013
Warren, PaUsa 6,2703,896
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1114,419
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4584,013
Washington, IaUsa 6,9664,329
Washington, InUsa 6,9274,304
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5404,686
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9463,695
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7994,225
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6454,129
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5564,074
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7374,186
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4334,619
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6844,775
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6744,769
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5484,069
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3023,916
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7474,814
West Point, GaUsa 7,3954,595
West Point, NyUsa 6,1123,798
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7874,217
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5244,675
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2684,516
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1693,834
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6254,117
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7814,214
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2353,875
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7494,194
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3023,916
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3133,923
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9224,302
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0194,362
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7264,180
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7984,224
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9624,948
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4874,031
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1034,414
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3205,170
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0104,356
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5284,057
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5204,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -