Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0081,869
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3002,051
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0891,920
YaoundeCameroon 6,3243,930
YokoCameroon 6,1293,809
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4633,395
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6933,538
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4103,983
YanjiChina 7,0534,383
YichangChina 7,3644,576
YinchuanChina 6,3873,969
YiningChina 4,6042,861
YariguiesColombia 9,2975,777
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9624,948
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9114,916
YazdIran 4,2492,640
YakushimaJapan 8,3215,171
YamagataJapan 7,9324,929
YamaguchiJapan 7,9834,961
YokkaichiJapan 8,1185,045
YokohamaJapan 8,1895,089
YonagoJapan 7,9374,932
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5465,310
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7476,679
YeMyanmar 8,1125,041
YolaNigeria 5,7203,554
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7654,825
YurimaguasPeru 10,6736,632
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5801,604
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1404,437
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7712,344
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4594,635
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4884,032
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3154,546
York, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4173,987
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7035,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -