Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7022,922
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,490926
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9691,845
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8575,504
ZhengzhouChina 7,1054,415
ZhijiangChina 7,5874,714
ZagrebCroatia 1,6461,023
ZugspitzeGermany 1,497930
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5691,597
ZahedanIran 4,8002,983
ZanjanIran 3,5212,188
ZacatecasMexico 9,2185,728
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1923,848
ZinderNiger 5,2363,253
ZhobPakistan 5,0623,146
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2176,349
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2196,350
ZamoscPoland 1,199745
Zielona GoraPoland 966600
ZigalovoRussia 4,9383,069
ZiganskRussia 4,6852,911
ZyryankaRussia 5,4903,412
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3911,486
ZurichSwitzerland 1,541957
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7114,792
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3981,490
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8881,173
ZitomirUkraine 1,414879
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7071,061
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6121,002
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1795,082
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7274,180
ZambeziZambia 8,2725,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -