Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Falun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Falun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Falun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2281,384
LuandaAngola 7,7274,802
LuenaAngola 8,0605,008
La PlataArgentina 12,5287,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6747,254
La RiojaArgentina 12,4327,725
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7097,898
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5929,068
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6707,252
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,15010,036
LavertonAustralia 15,6999,756
LearmonthAustralia 12,6067,834
LongreachAustralia 14,3318,905
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3308,905
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8299,836
Low HeadAustralia 16,0859,995
LinzAustria 1,380858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 922573
LerwickUk 923574
La PazBolivia 11,2717,004
LavrasBrazil 10,5906,581
LencoisBrazil 9,5545,937
LinharesBrazil 10,1906,332
LondrinaBrazil 11,0866,889
LomBulgaria 1,9361,203
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,1353,812
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0043,731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0863,161
Langara, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7593,579
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9094,293
London, OnCanada 6,2803,903
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9872,477
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,8353,626
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3122,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7077,896
LanzhouChina 6,4834,029
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3883,970
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3795,828
LimonCosta Rica 9,5095,909
LarnacaCyprus 3,1391,950
LimassolCyprus 3,1421,952
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1065,037
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5674,702
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 671417
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9424,935
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9474,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9754,956
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9074,913
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2786,387
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6626,626
LuxorEgypt 4,0982,546
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4755,888
Laucala BayFiji 15,1009,383
LappeenrantaFinland 682424
Le MansFrance 1,7211,069
LilleFrance 1,362847
LyonFrance 1,7971,117
LambarnGabon 6,8364,248
LastourvilleGabon 6,8384,249
LibrevilleGabon 6,7114,171
LeipzigGermany 1,044649
LindenbergGermany 939584
LamiaGreece 2,4611,529
LarissaGreece 2,3801,479
LemnosGreece 2,3951,489
LimnosGreece 2,3951,488
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7384,808
LabeGuinea 5,9393,691
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8186,722
La CeibaHonduras 9,1515,686
La MesaHonduras 9,2345,738
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2423,257
LudhianaIndia 5,4523,388
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8011,741
LatinaItaly 2,1291,323
LatronicoItaly 2,2831,419
LecceItaly 2,2731,412
LodwarKenya 6,6144,110
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9024,910
LiepajaLatvia 556346
LaukuvaLithuania 678421
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,359844
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1501,336
LabuanMalaysia 10,0156,223
LuqaMalta 2,7551,712
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8694,890
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4045,844
LashioMyanmar 7,3754,583
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,51310,883
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,52910,892
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,52910,893
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,39410,809
LincolnNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,43910,837
LagosNigeria 6,0963,788
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 442275
LillehammerNorway 284176
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3033,295
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3037,024
LimaPeru 11,3197,034
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6906,021
LisbonPortugal 2,9801,852
LeninbadRussia 4,2842,662
LevsiRussia 2,7091,683
LungiSierra Leone 6,2553,887
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6211,008
LanzaroteSpain 4,1372,571
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3541,463
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6671,036
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6821,045
LatakiaSyria 3,1361,949
LampangThailand 7,9124,917
LoeiThailand 8,1125,041
Lop BuriThailand 8,3065,161
LomeTogo 6,1743,836
LeemingUk 1,238770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 922573
London, EnglandUk 1,413878
London-GatwickUk 1,432890
LynehamUk 1,483921
L’VovUkraine 1,309814
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7001,057
LozovajaUkraine 1,8451,146
LubnyUkraine 1,604997
LuckUkraine 1,261784
LuganskUkraine 2,0071,247
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6644,141
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0004,971
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0655,012
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5804,710
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8223,618
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6244,738
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3404,561
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7354,185
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4624,637
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4594,014
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4994,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6065,348
Larned, KsUsa 7,5564,696
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7214,798
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3715,202
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4424,003
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2884,529
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7853,595
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9484,318
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2964,534
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2444,502
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4874,031
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0364,372
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9664,329
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3034,538
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7234,178
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3754,583
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6483,509
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2444,502
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6754,148
Libby, MtUsa 7,1274,429
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1864,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4924,034
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7444,191
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5744,707
Llano, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4264,615
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7065,410
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7025,408
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1885,088
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7674,205
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9434,315
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5894,716
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9403,691
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Luling, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3094,542
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7044,166
LivingstoneZambia 8,7695,449
LundaziZambia 8,2555,130
LusakaZambia 8,5325,302
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5215,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -